ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Weekend Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 3
0-500 MPs Results Round 2.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
171Brian GLOVER - Eric BAKER17.5237.52
225Margot MOYLAN - Anne MCNAUGHTON18.0736.06
364Dov BERNS - Sandra BERNS16.0235.20
467Graham CARSON - Ian PICK16.5233.85
53George POWIS - Patricia POWIS16.8333.06
639Bob HART - Carolyn HART16.2432.64
723Loraine KING - Helen STANDFAST17.3132.36
861Joan LECKIE - Margaret WILLIAMSON15.7032.25
941Jenny SWANSON - Andrew SWANSON14.5332.16
1032Nicky FRANKS - Nina MOSS14.2231.60
1179Sherrell CARDINAL - Neville CLATWORTHY20.0031.47
1265Chris DUGGIN - Faye CARNOVALE14.6730.75
1376Pamela GLYN - Julian GLYN10.2730.27
1435Lalita KANETKAR - Sheryl GARDNER15.9529.82
1573Linda NORMAN - Wendy GIBSON9.7329.73
1659Eric LEIVESLEY - Janelle CONROY16.6929.62
1715Jane KAVANAGH - Joan CAMPBELL16.3629.46
1877John HAM - Janet HAM13.2729.40
1945Ruth GOERG - Pam BREWER19.9628.40
2019Hamid SADIGH - Siamak PARSANEJAD11.2027.85
2169Gwyneira BRAHMA - Vicki TAYLOR15.2227.03
2213Jenny JOHNSTONE - Dot PEACOCK12.1726.31
2331Deborah MCLAY - Sylvia CRYER11.3125.87
2485Helen SHARWOOD - John MOEN8.8025.81
258Libby TONKIN - Liz JACKA8.6923.69
2681Jill DUNLOP - John DUNLOP3.9823.53
276Robert STICK - Colin PAYNE5.7823.36
2827Gabrielle ELICH - Denise HARTWIG5.4723.16
2946Peter KAROL - Joanne CROCKFORD19.2623.02
309Rod BINSTED - Judy SCHOLFIELD6.7322.92
3137Richard LEVY - Gayle KEENAN2.4822.08
325Mike EDWARDS - Robin DEVRIES12.0322.03
334Greta DAVIS - Archie FRASER7.8321.79
3426Suzi LEDGER - Barbara SIMPSON13.2421.43
3586Anna CHAPPELL - Marilyn KENNEDY5.3321.42
3688Narelle MCIVER - Audrey GROSS1.9321.06
3757Faye BELL - Heather SCOTT4.3020.95
3849Genevieve PAGE - Sally LUKE18.4320.85
3922Jo NEARY - Bill HANLON16.8920.80
4020Maureen GIBNEY - Susan LIPTON3.4820.59
4148Loraine NEVILLE - Murray WIGGINS10.3920.39
4212Raymond POWLEY - Susan POWLEY3.7620.25
4368Leonie SPENCE - John LAKER17.8419.84
4410Margaret STEVENS - Sue LUBY3.1719.46
4547Eddie MULLIN - Dianne MULLIN13.2219.26
4680Eric HARRISON - Robyn HARRISON18.6919.10
4740Mary DRIESBOCK - Vivienne SEXTON7.9718.92
4866David FREILICH - Anne SACCO13.9018.85
4918Anita MOEN - David PEARCE15.3618.81
5072Darryl LOCK - Glenda LOCK2.6918.67
5183Patrick REDLICH - Tom GRAHAM9.6118.66
5242Sue SKARUPSKY - Sue HUNT15.6118.60
5334Naomi HANNAH-BROWN - Priscilla BLOY14.6918.56
5444Sally CULLEN - Chris CULLEN12.1018.31
551Dorothy READ - Geoff READ4.0517.84
5616Richard SPELMAN - Janet PRICE10.7417.81
5754James WILLIAMSON - Janelle WILLIAMSON10.5917.57
5833Diane CONNORS - Sally GRAHAM16.8616.86
5911Sandy LONG - Rozanne THOMAS3.6416.65
6060Leif MICHELSSON - Maria MICHELSSON4.7816.58
617Arne JONSBERG - John LAHEY9.2616.51
6258Lesleigh EGAN - Lynne HENLEY9.4116.31
6350Helen GAULT - Rob GAULT3.3116.06
6474Gayle BAGG - Louis CUKIERMAN10.3815.81
6570Carol THOMSON - Kate JARRETT13.3615.68
6624Rob ZIFFER - Margaret ZIFFER12.9815.66
6717Henry HIRSCHHORN - Jill THEAKSTONE6.7614.95
6851Evelyne MANDER - Sheila WILLS9.6214.63
6982Haley FENWICK - Godfrey BAILLON-BENDING10.5314.14
7078Carla FERRO - Cathy MATHIESON7.9014.03
7155Jim TAYLOR - Cora TAYLOR9.4712.97
7256Misako JAMES - Sue KLEEMAN6.7812.65
7321Helen CHAMBERLIN - Winny CHAN10.9311.75
742Pat LEAVY - Judith WILSON0.0011.55
7529Susan O'NEILL - Carole ROBINSON6.1010.12
7663Philip HOULTON - Bambi HOULTON7.029.90
7738Bob JONES - Sue JONES9.079.52
7852Heather SMITH - Sally FOSTER5.319.12
7984Vivienne POLAK - Frances BURNS6.649.01
8036Juliet DUNWORTH - Maria PAGE0.048.58
8114Mary DITTON - Jennifer KOZMAN4.647.99
8262Steven VERITY - Carolann VERITY4.397.74
8343Anne ROSENGREN - Lyn MAYER3.117.03
8453Jennifer HOLLINGWORTH - Peter COPPIN0.744.46
8575Dot PIDDINGTON - Royala ROONEY1.574.20
8630Tiffany MAIR - Raelene KELL3.143.14
8787Janet MCKEOUGH - Jim WHALEN2.163.03
8828Alan BUSTANY - Pauline CAUST1.311.31