ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Weekend Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 2
0-500 MPs Results Round 1.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
171Brian GLOVER - Eric BAKER20.0020.00
173Linda NORMAN - Wendy GIBSON20.0020.00
176Pamela GLYN - Julian GLYN20.0020.00
437Richard LEVY - Gayle KEENAN19.6019.60
581Jill DUNLOP - John DUNLOP19.5419.54
664Dov BERNS - Sandra BERNS19.1819.18
788Narelle MCIVER - Audrey GROSS19.1319.13
825Margot MOYLAN - Anne MCNAUGHTON18.0018.00
927Gabrielle ELICH - Denise HARTWIG17.6817.68
1041Jenny SWANSON - Andrew SWANSON17.6317.63
116Robert STICK - Colin PAYNE17.5817.58
1232Nicky FRANKS - Nina MOSS17.3817.38
1367Graham CARSON - Ian PICK17.3217.32
1420Maureen GIBNEY - Susan LIPTON17.1217.12
1585Helen SHARWOOD - John MOEN17.0117.01
1657Faye BELL - Heather SCOTT16.6516.65
1619Hamid SADIGH - Siamak PARSANEJAD16.6516.65
1861Joan LECKIE - Margaret WILLIAMSON16.5516.55
1912Raymond POWLEY - Susan POWLEY16.5016.50
2039Bob HART - Carolyn HART16.3916.39
2110Margaret STEVENS - Sue LUBY16.2916.29
223George POWIS - Patricia POWIS16.2416.24
239Rod BINSTED - Judy SCHOLFIELD16.1916.19
2477John HAM - Janet HAM16.1416.14
2586Anna CHAPPELL - Marilyn KENNEDY16.0816.08
2565Chris DUGGIN - Faye CARNOVALE16.0816.08
2772Darryl LOCK - Glenda LOCK15.9815.98
2823Loraine KING - Helen STANDFAST15.0515.05
298Libby TONKIN - Liz JACKA14.9914.99
3031Deborah MCLAY - Sylvia CRYER14.5714.57
3113Jenny JOHNSTONE - Dot PEACOCK14.1314.13
324Greta DAVIS - Archie FRASER13.9613.96
3335Lalita KANETKAR - Sheryl GARDNER13.8713.87
341Dorothy READ - Geoff READ13.7913.79
3515Jane KAVANAGH - Joan CAMPBELL13.1013.10
3611Sandy LONG - Rozanne THOMAS13.0113.01
3759Eric LEIVESLEY - Janelle CONROY12.9312.93
3850Helen GAULT - Rob GAULT12.7512.75
3969Gwyneira BRAHMA - Vicki TAYLOR11.8111.81
3960Leif MICHELSSON - Maria MICHELSSON11.8111.81
412Pat LEAVY - Judith WILSON11.5511.55
4279Sherrell CARDINAL - Neville CLATWORTHY11.4711.47
4340Mary DRIESBOCK - Vivienne SEXTON10.9510.95
445Mike EDWARDS - Robin DEVRIES10.0010.00
4448Loraine NEVILLE - Murray WIGGINS10.0010.00
4683Patrick REDLICH - Tom GRAHAM9.059.05
4736Juliet DUNWORTH - Maria PAGE8.538.53
4845Ruth GOERG - Pam BREWER8.458.45
4926Suzi LEDGER - Barbara SIMPSON8.198.19
4917Henry HIRSCHHORN - Jill THEAKSTONE8.198.19
517Arne JONSBERG - John LAHEY7.257.25
5216Richard SPELMAN - Janet PRICE7.077.07
5354James WILLIAMSON - Janelle WILLIAMSON6.996.99
5458Lesleigh EGAN - Lynne HENLEY6.906.90
5544Sally CULLEN - Chris CULLEN6.216.21
5678Carla FERRO - Cathy MATHIESON6.136.13
5747Eddie MULLIN - Dianne MULLIN6.046.04
5856Misako JAMES - Sue KLEEMAN5.875.87
5974Gayle BAGG - Louis CUKIERMAN5.435.43
6051Evelyne MANDER - Sheila WILLS5.015.01
6166David FREILICH - Anne SACCO4.954.95
6229Susan O'NEILL - Carole ROBINSON4.024.02
6322Jo NEARY - Bill HANLON3.923.92
6343Anne ROSENGREN - Lyn MAYER3.923.92
6534Naomi HANNAH-BROWN - Priscilla BLOY3.863.86
6652Heather SMITH - Sally FOSTER3.813.81
6746Peter KAROL - Joanne CROCKFORD3.763.76
6853Jennifer HOLLINGWORTH - Peter COPPIN3.713.71
6982Haley FENWICK - Godfrey BAILLON-BENDING3.613.61
7055Jim TAYLOR - Cora TAYLOR3.503.50
7118Anita MOEN - David PEARCE3.453.45
7262Steven VERITY - Carolann VERITY3.353.35
7214Mary DITTON - Jennifer KOZMAN3.353.35
7442Sue SKARUPSKY - Sue HUNT2.992.99
7563Philip HOULTON - Bambi HOULTON2.882.88
7624Rob ZIFFER - Margaret ZIFFER2.682.68
7775Dot PIDDINGTON - Royala ROONEY2.622.62
7849Genevieve PAGE - Sally LUKE2.422.42
7984Vivienne POLAK - Frances BURNS2.372.37
8070Carol THOMSON - Kate JARRETT2.322.32
8168Leonie SPENCE - John LAKER2.002.00
8287Janet MCKEOUGH - Jim WHALEN0.870.87
8321Helen CHAMBERLIN - Winny CHAN0.820.82
8438Bob JONES - Sue JONES0.460.46
8580Eric HARRISON - Robyn HARRISON0.400.40
8633Diane CONNORS - Sally GRAHAM0.000.00
8628Alan BUSTANY - Pauline CAUST0.000.00
8630Tiffany MAIR - Raelene KELL0.000.00