ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Weekend Matchpoint Swiss Pairs
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 4
Open Results Round 3.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
192Linda CARTNER - Jonathan WESTOBY16.9049.91
21Peter BUCHEN - Chris HUGHES12.5547.34
323Pam MORGAN-KING - Leigh THOMPSON11.1747.15
411Richard WARD - Lynette VINCENT20.0047.00
566Pam MOORE - Ian MOORE16.5246.71
621Moss WYLIE - Brad JOHNSTON16.5046.31
7120Peter STRASSER - Andy HUNG20.0045.57
859Simon ANDREW - Gwen KING15.8545.20
979Ann BAKER - Colin BAKER8.8344.59
10126Dagmar NEUMANN - Carola HOOGERVORST11.9544.46
1184Pam CRICHTON - Ross CRICHTON10.8544.19
12149Deborah COOPER - Alan GEARE15.7844.18
1327Peter TOOTELL - Helen TOOTELL19.1843.82
149Sharon MAYO - Greg MAYO19.4843.56
15118Kathy JOHNSON - Lois STEINWEDEL7.4542.88
1690Andrew RICHMAN - Sandra RICHMAN9.1542.78
17102Charles PAGE - Paul GOSNEY17.4442.67
18142Leone MOFFAT - Elainne LEACH20.0041.91
1949Errol MILLER - Dorothy GEHRKE15.3441.55
207Eric HURLEY - Gary LYNN11.0041.26
2186Tom MOSS - Dennis ZINES14.4141.02
22100Greer TUCKER - Liz SYLVESTER15.1540.83
2396George FINIKIOTIS - Margaret KLASSEN13.8340.44
24112Ann MELLINGS - Marion SPURRIER8.0540.24
2525Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN17.4640.24
26108Judy MARKS - Adam RUTKOWSKI15.3640.05
2735Brian THORP - Jenny MICHAEL17.8139.94
2898Jane RASMUSSEN - Roy NIXON15.8139.92
29104Kerry WOOD - Charles HOWARD13.8339.36
30134Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE9.0039.33
3139Andrew SLATER - Geoffrey HART11.4739.12
3274Mairi FITZSIMONS - Brian FITZSIMONS14.8239.10
3317Liz FANOS - Margaret FOSTER16.6938.53
3431John KELLY - Rosa LACHMAN13.7938.14
3529Helen MCLAUCHLAN - Richard MCLAUCHLAN10.4538.09
3673Lex BOURKE - Pepe SCHWEGLER9.5537.89
37122Margaret DYER - Michele TREDINNICK16.5437.51
38150Neil STUCKEY - Barry PALMER14.7337.39
39130Cecily CRITCHLEY - Lynley JENKINS20.0037.35
4063Judy BILLS - Ann PATON10.1637.01
41145Bev GUILFORD - Sue SPENCER10.8936.87
4271Gizella MICKEVICS - Mary WATERHOUSE9.8436.81
4336Brian JACOBSON - Bill WEBSTER15.1836.46
4462Lyn MULLER - Sarah GREEN8.5336.16
4513Agnes KEMPTHORNE - Barry KEMPTHORNE15.8536.12
4643Wynne WEBBER - Meta GOODMAN3.1036.07
47133Jamie MCFALL - Frances GAUNT14.8935.58
48128Terry BODYCOTE - Paul WEAVER15.2535.21
4933Mike FERGUSON - Pat FERGUSON9.1135.19
5047Sue O'BRIEN - Bronwyn MACLEOD16.3134.73
51110Lisa CSIMA - Murat GENC13.3734.66
52131Amanda HARBURG - Caroline COLLIE13.1834.54
53114Michael JOHNSON - Michael SIMES16.0434.51
54132Glenis PALMER - Christine WILSON10.0933.76
5553Magda KIRALY - Pauly GRIFFIN4.1533.60
5688John ZOLLO - Judy ZOLLO4.2233.52
5716Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA3.4833.52
5840Megan SUTHERLAND - Gerald DAWSON12.8333.39
5972Arthur BENNETT - Gillian BENNETT3.5033.06
6060Rob WARD - Giorgia BOTTA9.9132.70
6115Ian AFFLICK - Paul COLLINS6.1732.42
6214Penny STYLES - Marion BUCENS5.5932.35
6378John RUDDELL - Alison RUDDELL15.1932.31
64121Pat BEATTIE - Allayne KENNEDY12.6632.30
653Julia HOFFMAN - Noelene LAW15.5831.82
66106Len MEYER - Phyllis MORITZ6.1731.43
6738Susan MCMAHON - Sheela SAHASRABUDDHE14.5831.35
6822Noel GRIGG - Dianna MIDDLETON12.2731.03
69135Yong WHITE - David GROUT16.8630.94
70141Rosemary MATSKOWS - Wayne GYDE4.6630.73
71136Rita KAHN - Merle BOGATIE6.2130.59
72147Carol DE LUCA - Bev HENTON4.8530.56
73143Pat KENNEDY - Geoffrey NORRIS12.0330.55
74125Keith BLINCO - Terrence SHEEDY14.6930.49
75158Carole MCDONALD - Sonia YOUNG10.4530.35
76113Chris BAYLISS - Catherine CHOWN17.8530.17
77137Donald CARTWRIGHT - Liz CARTWRIGHT12.6630.14
7869Jocelyn STEELE - John STEELE17.0930.06
7983Herschel BAKER - Patrick BUGLER4.6429.54
8020Jenny DATE - Jacqui MORTON5.1829.50
8165Janet CLARKE - Di COATS9.5529.15
82111Phil POLLETT - Annette CORKHILL10.9529.05
8355Kaye HART - Jeff CARBERRY12.2328.94
8470Sue BROWN - Robert BROWN13.2728.47
8530Ken MOFFITT - Sue MOFFITT6.8228.28
86148Tony TRELOAR - Peter EVANS10.8328.18
87119Biljana NOVAKOVIC - Lee WELDON2.5628.00
88154Christine HOUGHTON - Wayne HOUGHTON4.1927.99
8946Desley MUNDELL - Rosemary KELLEY14.5127.98
90103Philip THOMPSON - Bill MORGAN7.1727.89
9097Raji MUIR - Ian MUIR5.2727.89
92153Tracey LEWIS - Jeremy FRASER-HOSKIN6.6327.59
932Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN15.1927.41
94107Jan ROTHLISBERGER - Maggie KELLY9.1726.85
9548Molly O'DONOHUE - Gill ROSS7.7326.83
966Helen KEMP - Helene KOLOZS9.0526.77
97138Helen HEALY - Tim HEALY0.0026.66
9845Val HOLBROOK - Neven BURICA7.9726.59
99139Kirstyn FULLER - Zachary NEULINGER7.3426.35
10057Ken COLBERT - Perelle SCALES4.8226.20
101146Anthony TUXWORTH - Janice PEARSON11.0626.08
102105Carolyn DOWLING - Leslie TREASURE5.1125.81
103152Patricia LARSEN - Elizabeth ZELLER15.3025.60
10485Lyn SMITH - Catherine WHIDDON2.5425.59
10542Linda WILD - Beatrice MCCARTHY10.2725.44
106156Patsy WALTERS - Virginia HALL0.8225.39
10764Pat OYSTON - Martin OYSTON0.0025.31
108117Stephanie MATHEWS - Gary HEYTING3.3125.10
10912Kaye DONALDSON - Janice PALM9.7325.10
11037Lynne GEURSEN - Trevor ROBB4.7524.98
111124Tom STRONG - Edda STRONG7.3424.79
11277John ROLPH - Sue ROLPH0.5224.76
11318Judy WULFF - Marilyn WHIGHAM4.1524.52
11475Michael STONEMAN - Val ROLAND3.4624.40
11552Lee ANDREWS - Susan FOOKES7.7724.25
1165Elli URBACH - Ferenc BUDAI4.8124.13
11719Alison FARTHING - Dorothy JESNER2.1924.09
118127Lorraine CARR - Janine BUDGEON8.9424.04
119115Lynne VEENSTRA - Louis VEENSTRA15.4123.74
12010Yuzhong CHEN - Gary FOIDL10.7823.62
12158Joan MCCARTHY - Joan WALDVOGEL12.9323.52
122101Simon BEGG - Geoffrey SCHALLER18.5223.50
12387Maha HOENIG - Anne LAMPORT11.4523.33
12495Jim WOOD - Jenni BUCKLEY13.5823.33
12580Linda FLEET - Mary HOMER4.8122.45
1264Les BONNICK - Audrey BONNICK3.9622.44
12751Alan GLASSON - Kathie RADCLIFFE17.5622.02
12868Dianne BENVIE - Christina MANDER5.4221.94
12944Emily COATS - Wendy WEBSTER12.4721.93
13054Noel ATHEA - Annemarie ATHEA9.2221.88
13199Colin SHUGG - Chris SCOTT3.6921.87
132144Janette BATES - Carmel BOURKE11.3021.75
133129Julie ROSE - Harry PROCEL5.5221.73
134155Colin WEBB - Gayle WEBB6.7321.47
13526Fifine HUTTON - Wendy HUTTON0.0021.41
136140Andrew STRUIK - Nikki RISZKO5.3121.34
13724Bruce CROSSMAN - Bev CROSSMAN11.9320.43
13867Phil POWER - Kathy POWER8.5520.38
139123Peter TEUBNER - Neil WELCH12.7819.72
140151Eileen GRAY - Patricia KNIGHT5.4919.46
141109Sharmini HOOLE - Milton HART8.7019.04
14256Lita SINGH - Margaret REID7.0718.23
14376George SUN - Alice YOUNG3.1417.37
14493Richard FOX - Robyn CLARK0.0017.31
14482Anne BATES - Sue ALLEN7.5317.31
14681Val CHURCHILL - Helga CORBETT8.0717.13
147157Becky VIDLER - Hanna MAJEWSKI14.2716.63
14894Dianne MARLER - Linda ALEXANDER2.1516.55
14989Frank VEARING - Jo-Anne HEYWOOD6.4216.37
15050Ian BAILEY - Graham MARKEY2.9116.26
151116Jan HACKETT - Tom HACKETT4.7015.05
15232Margaret CHESSER - Trevor DWERRYHOUSE12.5713.70
1538John TREDREA - Bill REDHEAD7.2213.44
15491Barbara GASSMANN - Krystyna HOMIK5.7313.35
15541Ross STEINWEDEL - Erin WATERHOUSE4.5912.76
15628Fay STANTON - Anne YOUNG7.4310.92
15734Robyn HEWSON - Laura GINNAN2.447.27
15861Claire GREEN - Lynne GRAY1.487.04