ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | cross table | pair rankings | draw for round 10
Teams Qualifying Novice Results Round 9.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
114BYRNES702145105.7713.72119.4918
236RUSSELL702115107.829.03116.853
318COLOPER702124105.7110.97116.6814
417KOSTER702118105.5310.97116.506
58SKEEN504139107.379.03116.4026
63SPENCE60311296.4811.58108.0636
726BUNTING51367100.666.28106.948
86TORTELY5049593.1313.48106.6117
923BRINK6036097.178.42105.5938
1038STEVENS7025789.1516.21105.3623
1142DUNWORTH5046589.9115.26105.1715
1215CLARK5136188.6615.06103.7242
1313NILSSON5045288.7112.44101.1521
1441BAILEY4055593.866.52100.3839
1521OFFICER5044980.3119.1899.4913
1627CAMERON5042279.8217.0496.8625
1739HUNT5042691.544.7496.2841
1825NUGENT6032482.9811.5894.5627
1931HEAP4052579.6514.4294.074
2040KING5044390.043.7993.8324
214HALE4053873.7619.5693.3231
2224SHELDRAKE504885.367.5692.9240
2312NORTHEY3063384.048.4292.462
242BOWEN-THOMAS504487.154.9492.0912
2522BELLIS504-1377.1414.4291.561
261MARSLAND5042371.3717.1988.5622
275RYDON504-4573.4613.7287.1816
2816MAYNE315-1280.382.9683.345
2937CARTER405-3077.385.5882.969
309LINGARD405-3876.415.5881.9937
3129ACKMAN315-5980.960.8281.7819
3219MARTIN405-5565.8914.1980.0829
3320LITTLE306-1273.626.2879.9028
3428REILLY405-5764.9212.9777.8920
357LARGE306-6263.2314.6477.8743
3634ANDERSON405-7576.230.4476.6732
3743VERSTEEGE405-7062.4713.4875.957
3810MINCHIN405-9665.495.8171.3035
3911GIBBENS405-12163.457.0370.4844
4033ALLINGHAM207-9166.382.8169.1930
4130LAWSON306-12560.375.3665.7333
4232RYAN306-13450.4013.4863.8834
4335LLOYD009-17439.116.5245.6310
4444SYKES108-24936.216.5242.7311