ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | cross table | pair rankings | draw for round 9
Teams Qualifying Novice Results Round 8.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
136RUSSELL70112196.5412.16108.7017
28SKEEN50313998.657.84106.4918
314BYRNES60213295.4410.33105.7726
418COLOPER60212187.1818.53105.718
517KOSTER60211595.869.67105.5336
626BUNTING5128085.6015.06100.6614
723BRINK6026581.3215.8597.173
83SPENCE50310779.7616.7296.4823
941BAILEY4046775.8218.0493.866
106TORTELY4048380.9712.1693.1341
1139HUNT5034690.071.4791.5442
1240KING5036885.104.9490.0438
1342DUNWORTH4044574.8515.0689.9139
1438STEVENS6023272.9416.2189.1540
1513NILSSON4044480.877.8488.7124
1615CLARK4134275.4313.2388.662
172BOWEN-THOMAS5032383.004.1587.1515
1824SHELDRAKE5031668.9816.3885.3613
1912NORTHEY3053875.628.4284.0425
2025NUGENT5031971.7011.2882.9812
2129ACKMAN314-1274.686.2880.9621
2216MAYNE3141877.103.2880.3827
2321OFFICER404277.502.8180.3129
2427CAMERON404-863.2716.5579.8216
2531HEAP305970.938.7279.6537
2637CARTER404-1473.593.7977.3831
2722BELLIS404-2960.4216.7277.149
289LINGARD404-2260.5615.8576.4122
2934ANDERSON404-2460.9715.2676.234
304HALE305-1354.6819.0873.7634
3120LITTLE305170.003.6273.625
325RYDON404-5858.6114.8573.4620
331MARSLAND404-867.923.4571.3733
3433ALLINGHAM206-6051.5314.8566.381
3519MARTIN305-7061.154.7465.8910
3610MINCHIN404-8153.6211.8765.4919
3728REILLY305-6760.774.1564.9211
3811GIBBENS404-11160.173.2863.4528
397LARGE206-7955.108.1363.2330
4043VERSTEEGE305-8249.2413.2362.4744
4130LAWSON305-10855.225.1560.377
4232RYAN206-14649.480.9250.4035
4335LLOYD008-16230.698.4239.1132
4444SYKES107-23731.065.1536.2143