ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | cross table | pair rankings | draw for round 8
Teams Qualifying Novice Results Round 7.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
18SKEEN50214686.7811.8798.6536
236RUSSELL60111477.7818.7696.548
317KOSTER60111684.2811.5895.8614
414BYRNES50213178.5616.8895.4417
539HUNT5028781.948.1390.0718
618COLOPER5028078.768.4287.1839
726BUNTING4126172.8912.7185.6040
840KING5028771.8713.2385.1026
92BOWEN-THOMAS5024667.5415.4683.0023
1023BRINK5024280.081.2481.322
116TORTELY3047673.687.2980.9713
1213NILSSON4035168.1612.7180.876
133SPENCE4037960.2019.5679.7616
1421OFFICER4033374.383.1277.5041
1516MAYNE3134667.1010.0077.103
1641BAILEY3043068.537.2975.8221
1712NORTHEY3044368.856.7775.6215
1815CLARK3133158.3917.0475.4312
1942DUNWORTH3042662.1412.7174.8529
2029ACKMAN313164.6810.0074.6842
2137CARTER4031158.9514.6473.5938
2238STEVENS502761.0711.8772.9437
2325NUGENT4031567.164.5471.7031
2431HEAP3041363.647.2970.9325
2520LITTLE3042761.878.1370.0024
2624SHELDRAKE403-1056.8212.1668.9820
271MARSLAND4031951.8916.0367.9227
2827CAMERON304-3557.915.3663.271
2919MARTIN304-5060.710.4461.1534
3034ANDERSON304-4450.0010.9760.9719
3128REILLY304-4452.937.8460.779
329LINGARD304-4544.1816.3860.5628
3322BELLIS304-5757.462.9660.4211
3411GIBBENS403-8348.0112.1660.1722
355RYDON304-7649.589.0358.6130
3630LAWSON304-9043.3511.8755.225
377LARGE205-7335.1119.9955.1010
384HALE205-5950.713.9754.6832
3910MINCHIN304-8745.787.8453.627
4033ALLINGHAM106-7834.4917.0451.5344
4132RYAN205-10045.863.6249.484
4243VERSTEEGE205-9341.118.1349.2435
4344SYKES106-21931.050.0131.0633
4435LLOYD007-15727.732.9630.6943