ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | cross table | pair rankings | draw for round 10
Teams Qualifying Intermediate Results Round 9.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
115ROGERS702192112.3415.06127.4044
244BAILEY603152107.7515.66123.4115
36DEAN702160117.704.94122.648
411HUGHES603148100.4018.76119.1665
58LOHMANN702121104.4113.96118.376
665ERSKINE702134103.0314.64117.6711
786GREENWICH612122103.3013.96117.263
83JOHNSON702133105.4911.28116.7786
920BLINCO603119110.014.34114.359
109SUTHERLAND70210095.7318.41114.1420
1137SHERLOCK603100104.218.72112.9353
127RANKE60383103.926.04109.9645
1353READ60395103.406.04109.4437
1472STACEY6038290.8318.17109.0022
1545SCHMALKUCHE6036686.1120.00106.117
1622TOMLINSON7025789.5416.55106.0972
1746GILES60363100.515.36105.8769
1869BEECH4057686.3318.17104.5046
1992SIM6036690.0414.42104.464
204WILSON6036788.0215.85103.8792
2125SHELDRAKE5049691.5111.28102.7993
2293BARNETT8013690.4111.87102.2825
2360COOKE5044192.908.72101.6273
2473ANDERSON5045289.7911.28101.0760
2557HARTWIG6032986.5314.19100.7214
2614BANDY5045198.531.2499.7757
271ROBERTS5045287.5711.8799.4477
2877STICK5043990.558.1398.681
292REYNOLDS5043889.708.7298.4243
3043COOPER6031782.3715.8598.222
3127KITE4054877.8419.9197.7521
3221BREAKWELL5043195.591.5997.1827
3333HOLMES5044577.1020.0097.1084
3484MCMASTER6031181.5914.6496.2333
3518NILSSON5042187.468.1395.5941
3675MCGAFFIN5042889.935.5895.5138
3741BOYCE3064975.5919.6595.2418
3838GAVEL5042382.4112.7195.1275
3913KEATING405679.0716.0395.1016
4016FERGUSON5043178.3715.2693.6313
4142CLIFFORD5042190.991.8392.8228
4228CORNEY5041486.765.8192.5742
4362DELANEY603-1688.823.4592.2759
4459BELL504488.094.1592.2462
4576BINSTED504675.6116.3891.995
465WYLIE5041984.487.2991.7776
4735MURRAY4051479.5312.1691.6947
4847FLEET504-3371.7918.6590.4435
4924MORGAN504-274.0515.2689.3178
5078PAGE405-2085.291.8387.1224
5126WARD603-2079.267.8487.1019
5219SYMONS405681.195.3686.5526
5312BEGG405-1182.134.1586.2840
5440JONSBERG504-374.6911.2885.9712
5549BOYCE405-2585.740.0085.7461
5636WELLS504-6568.3715.4683.8331
5761WEBER306-764.6119.1883.7949
5831BERRY405-2979.014.7483.7536
5864HOLEWA405-3079.014.7483.7585
6085MCBAIN405-3474.368.7283.0864
6163COWLEY405-2278.693.9782.6683
6283DAVIS405-4667.1714.4281.5963
6379IRVING315-3366.7814.4281.2048
6448KIRTON405-5467.7611.8779.6379
6591PEAK405-5965.2514.1979.4410
6610STEINHARDT405-3865.8613.4879.3491
6717STYLES216-975.563.6279.1870
6870HOWARD405-5066.8210.9777.7917
6990BLACK405-5777.500.0977.5968
7068WIPPELL405-6061.3116.2177.5290
7188KAPLAN405-5571.735.5877.3129
7289EDWARDS306-6976.500.0076.5039
7329WEBBER405-6462.7413.4876.2288
7439CARSON216-5868.088.1376.2189
7534LECKIE207-5866.799.0375.8254
7554SKEATE306-6475.470.3575.8234
7781HART306-8270.914.5475.4556
7867FENWICKE405-7872.561.3573.9150
7956CLIFT306-6459.6614.1973.8581
8050STEPHENSON306-8166.366.5272.8867
8155OXLEY306-9266.965.5872.5430
8230ATTWOOD405-8859.0313.2372.2655
8351YARWOOD207-8065.805.8171.6166
8466SAVAGE207-8363.936.5270.4551
8571BRISTOW306-11361.085.8166.8980
8680BISH207-12558.328.1366.4571
8787LYNCH306-10262.433.7966.2252
8852STALEY207-10458.726.7765.4987
8982BEATON207-11064.580.8265.4094
9032JOHNSTONE216-12952.6712.1664.8374
9123TRIGG216-10152.9211.8764.7958
9274WARD207-12848.8815.0663.9432
9394DRIESBOCK306-16252.057.8459.8982
9458ROBERTSON108-14548.714.9453.6523