ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | cross table | pair rankings | draw for round 8
Teams Qualifying Intermediate Results Round 7.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
120BLINCO60115790.0114.42104.436
26DEAN60116385.7917.49103.2820
344BAILEY40312286.289.0395.3111
43JOHNSON50212683.2411.2894.5265
565ERSKINE60112083.0310.9794.003
611HUGHES50211378.6514.1992.8444
715ROGERS50212187.115.5892.6960
860COOKE5029776.1716.3892.5515
914BANDY50210071.1219.2890.4046
1046GILES5027479.928.7288.6414
118LOHMANN5027881.725.8187.5377
1277STICK5027484.922.5187.438
1372STACEY5027176.7210.6687.387
147RANKE5027074.1413.2387.3772
1592SIM5027868.9917.7786.7686
1686GREENWICH4128070.7315.8586.5892
1637SHERLOCK5027068.2918.2986.5862
1862DELANEY6014573.4812.9786.4537
1953READ5027776.729.3486.064
204WILSON5027668.1717.1985.3653
2121BREAKWELL4036075.596.7782.361
221ROBERTS4035765.7415.0680.8021
235WYLIE5025073.117.0380.149
249SUTHERLAND5023869.7410.3380.075
252REYNOLDS5024376.413.6280.0322
2622TOMLINSON5022969.549.6779.212
2793BARNETT6012562.8016.0378.8345
2845SCHMALKUCHE5021364.7212.9777.6993
2938GAVEL4032663.4512.4475.8959
3059BELL4031570.464.1574.6138
3164HOLEWA4031159.2115.2674.4773
3273ANDERSON3042755.6818.6574.3364
3357HARTWIG403658.0616.0374.0919
3419SYMONS4033172.910.7273.6357
3542CLIFFORD4032562.0811.2873.3676
3676BINSTED4031461.0812.1673.2442
3728CORNEY4031455.2317.3472.5716
3816FERGUSON4032667.624.9472.5628
3978PAGE304856.6615.6672.3233
4075MCGAFFIN403961.8310.3372.1685
4185MCBAIN403565.107.0372.1375
4247FLEET403356.5315.2671.7925
4325SHELDRAKE3041462.798.7271.5147
4418NILSSON403168.852.2371.0840
4540JONSBERG4031968.262.8171.0718
4613KEATING304-1263.387.5670.9412
4712BEGG304654.6015.6670.2613
4833HOLMES403-568.361.7170.0778
4984MCMASTER403-1254.4615.2669.7227
5027KITE304-152.8316.8869.7184
5169BEECH205959.789.6769.4588
5288KAPLAN403-1057.6410.9768.6169
5341BOYCE205359.627.8467.4626
5426WARD502-1957.0610.3367.3941
5549BOYCE304-763.363.9767.3336
5636WELLS403-4653.3013.4866.7849
5717STYLES2142056.869.6766.5390
5790BLACK304-557.509.0366.5317
5943COOPER403-4150.8813.7264.6050
6050STEPHENSON304-3448.2815.8564.1343
6131BERRY304-3158.614.7463.3579
6235MURRAY205-2049.2613.7262.9810
6379IRVING214-2756.865.5862.4431
6410STEINHARDT304-2352.0810.3362.4135
6551YARWOOD205-3852.689.6762.3563
6663COWLEY304-2558.173.9762.1451
6724MORGAN304-3256.344.7461.0883
6867FENWICKE304-4248.2512.4460.6948
6983DAVIS304-5245.2914.8560.1424
7048KIRTON304-5453.116.5259.6367
7168WIPPELL304-5154.204.7458.9489
7289EDWARDS205-4354.534.3458.8768
7371BRISTOW304-6344.8913.9658.8554
7454SKEATE205-4751.426.2857.7071
7534LECKIE205-5354.792.6657.4539
7639CARSON115-5456.071.3557.4234
7782BEATON205-5952.743.1255.8655
7855OXLEY205-8049.406.2855.6882
7981HART205-8547.327.5654.8852
8052STALEY205-6942.8811.8754.7581
8187LYNCH304-7637.1015.6652.7629
8291PEAK205-8337.4815.0652.5456
8329WEBBER205-7748.264.1552.4187
8456CLIFT205-7040.5011.8752.3791
8580BISH205-10846.405.1551.5566
8666SAVAGE106-8242.578.1350.7080
8732JOHNSTONE115-10142.318.1350.4470
8870HOWARD205-8843.016.0449.0532
8974WARD106-10128.9818.9847.9661
9030ATTWOOD205-10735.3111.2846.5923
9161WEBER106-10036.818.7245.5374
9223TRIGG115-9940.424.9445.3630
9358ROBERTSON106-10539.834.3444.1794
9494DRIESBOCK205-17635.571.0236.5958