ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | pair rankings | draw for round 10
Teams Qualifying Open Results Round 9.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
12HUNG801294137.8312.16149.9912
26VAINIKONIS702188122.857.84130.693
312ZIGGY711190119.2410.00129.242
43KANETKAR702218108.8520.00128.856
521MORRISON603176110.1414.42124.569
69BROWN801161109.6313.96123.5921
716OTVOSI513181111.5310.00121.5315
815HARRISON603172101.8718.98120.8516
94SPRUNG702136100.5318.98119.5137
1037PATTERSON612134105.6813.48119.164
11141EVANS70214099.0520.00119.058
128HAUGHIE711130103.8115.06118.87141
1310ADAMS612141102.9015.66118.5645
1445MUNDELL60316598.5320.00118.5310
1517WYER504120106.989.67116.6529
1633VAN DER VLUGT603144102.6713.72116.395
175TRAVIS702133106.0210.33116.3533
1829HIRST504154110.015.58115.5917
19119MOORE60311692.4620.00112.4613
2011ZHANG603136100.5911.58112.1718
2118LILLEY702119106.056.04112.0911
2213GIURA504137105.376.52111.89119
2358MEYER7028993.9817.49111.4771
2471BOUGHEY50411494.4916.72111.2158
2559WILSON60310091.0819.56110.6439
2624COLES60383101.098.42109.5119
2739WHITAKER7027596.9712.44109.4159
281BROWN60390104.404.94109.3448
2948A'BECKETT6039189.7319.28109.011
3028DALY61274102.576.28108.8540
3140KAPLAN6039292.6016.03108.6328
3247WARD4059089.2319.38108.6185
3385RIDLEY70240108.500.00108.5047
3436HPN+6037697.4710.97108.44111
35111BIRSS6037894.8412.97107.8136
3623CALLAGHAN7027496.1410.97107.1125
37145TRELOAR5047697.839.03106.8677
3877MILWARD6126494.9511.87106.82145
3919ASHTON6038590.3015.85106.1524
40135MORRIS6036296.319.03105.347
417ZHOU4058197.337.56104.89135
4253KROLIKOWSKI5136090.4913.96104.45168
4320CHEVAL5049186.5117.91104.4263
44168EDELSTEIN50451102.391.02103.4153
4563JEFFERY5046784.4818.76103.2420
46147WANIGARATNE6035094.918.13103.0457
4725PARKER6037998.384.34102.7223
4857ADLER4058687.4515.06102.51147
4930WATTS6037090.7411.58102.3244
5044PELLEGRINI5047286.3815.26101.6430
5142WEBBER4145291.6310.00101.6343
5254MOTT5045594.577.03101.6014
5314CHEONG7024181.8319.74101.5754
5470POTTS5134591.3910.00101.39158
5543BILSKI6033999.791.02100.8142
56158STEWART5043582.6018.17100.7770
5790MALTZ6034780.6719.65100.3231
5831CARTER5047888.1112.16100.2790
5826MORGAN6034887.8312.44100.2752
6052BOUTON702399.780.0099.7826
6175BOLT7024385.2614.4299.68101
62101TYMS5044086.0013.2399.2375
63130WATT6032485.0214.1999.2149
6449CHEN4058479.3619.8399.19130
6534BERRINGTON5043490.688.4299.10125
66125RUSHER5044183.6015.0698.6634
6793MORGAN-KING4054298.280.0098.2883
6883WILKS5043883.2114.6497.8593
6956GROSVENOR4059777.5720.0097.5735
7035RICHARDSON5043878.2019.1897.3856
7122WYLIE5045994.033.2897.3162
7262SMITH4055179.6217.6397.2522
7368BARDA5042493.173.9797.1438
7438LEWIS7022485.7111.2896.9968
7546POWELL6031883.8212.9796.79127
76127DEMARCO513980.8815.8596.7346
7755SHARP5043590.376.0496.4179
7879ALEXANDER5131881.3614.8596.2155
7992ANDERSSON5042680.1915.6695.8572
8091O'DEMPSEY3064680.4415.2695.7027
8072BODYCOTE6032293.192.5195.7092
8264DE LUCA5041577.5218.0495.56214
83214PISKO603887.867.5695.4264
8488MELLINGS504379.4515.0694.51105
85105BUGEIA4053190.154.1594.3088
86148COATS4051379.4213.7293.1496
87186COOPER3152284.408.7293.12140
8827INGHAM4054185.107.8492.9491
8996GRIGG5042085.976.7792.74148
90162LEIGHTON5041081.6510.6692.31202
91202MATSKOWS504-1691.900.0091.90162
92205PRADHAN4051475.8915.8591.74110
93110MUNRO603-1791.240.4491.68205
9432HOFFMAN4053986.384.9491.32122
95122GUNNER504379.5611.5891.1432
9669SMEE4052686.364.7491.10171
97184WHIDDON414574.3116.7291.0360
98171PROCEL405681.579.3490.9169
9960HURLEY405-290.140.7290.86184
100167BENNETT504585.275.5890.85108
101108CROCKETT405883.747.0390.77167
10266WEATHERED5041284.795.8190.60115
103115FLEISCHER504-2089.800.6290.4266
104117VALENTINE504-3274.2215.6689.8878
10578FINIKIOTIS405372.9116.8889.79117
10651LOCKWOOD504-587.512.0989.6095
10795FLEISZIG504-1175.4713.9689.4351
108124FREE504-1078.3410.9789.31212
109140HOLLANDS513-3677.9711.2889.25186
11065LI405274.7614.4289.1898
111212DAVIS4051672.7016.3889.08124
112112BARFOOT405283.715.3689.07142
11398KAHN405-775.8812.1688.0465
11476TUCKER405-2579.558.4287.97163
115163MCALISTER504-3476.5711.2887.8576
11681STEINWEDEL405478.699.0387.72213
117213WEBB405070.0617.3487.4081
118204ROOSE-DRIVER414-1270.8016.5587.3599
11999MILLER405168.4918.7687.25204
12089MANGOS405-1273.1013.7286.82143
121143TUXWORTH405-267.1619.5686.7289
122146LISLE504-1870.9615.6686.62154
123154VEARING4051466.5120.0086.51146
12482SLATER405-2777.678.7286.39102
125159WAGSTAFF414-3084.491.2485.7380
12680CHU504-1775.3810.3385.71159
12767MAYO405-2979.406.2885.6897
12897STACEY405-868.3417.1985.5367
129142KIRALY414-1570.5614.8585.41112
130169BRAHMA405-3376.458.7285.17178
131178ATHEA405-4674.6710.3385.00169
13273MOTTRAM405-580.234.7484.97114
133114STEPHENS405-1680.804.1584.9573
134201GREEN405-2475.149.6784.81116
135116TREDREA405-4579.475.1584.62201
136155BONNICK405-1680.204.3484.54104
137104SCHOEN306-1382.681.8384.51155
13874TERRY405-1779.524.9484.46174
139174DRWECKA405-4574.709.6784.3774
14041TANT504-3172.4911.2883.77195
141195AJZNER504-3678.574.9483.5141
142151WOOD405-2465.6317.3482.97156
143156CODOGNOTTO405-4382.450.2682.71151
144102FRAZIER306-1867.4215.2682.6882
145120ROTHWELL504-7270.3611.8782.23128
146128ROSE306-2379.712.3782.08120
14761ST CLAIR306-3475.606.0481.64176
14850MALINAS216-3669.1112.4481.55144
149144DARKE306-3265.6215.6681.2850
150131GLASSON405-4180.680.3581.03161
151161MILLS315-6063.1617.7780.93131
152133PIKE225-2461.9218.6580.57208
153176BACH423-4074.925.5880.5061
154208DE LUCA504-6971.748.7280.46133
155198LABUSCHAGNE405-4773.956.2880.2387
15687ABBENBROEK306-4175.894.1580.04198
157113O'CONNOR405-3868.1111.2879.39100
158100DAVIS504-8379.150.1779.32113
159107LINTON306-5364.8014.4279.22129
160129GILFOYLE504-8378.290.8279.11107
161175STUART306-3459.5719.3878.95206
162181COOPER405-5771.067.8478.90180
163206SPENCER405-8476.841.9678.80175
164180KENNY405-6374.224.3478.56181
165197LAZAR207-3070.368.1378.49185
166185THATCHER405-6274.633.2877.91197
167121POWER207-7977.200.0077.20103
168103LORRAWAY405-6973.713.1276.83121
169207MAY306-6457.8318.9876.8186
17086KEFFORD405-7169.147.5676.70207
171136HOLBROOK207-4667.938.7276.65160
172160KEMP405-5263.8112.7176.52136
173153MCDONALD315-7772.643.6276.2684
174123MORRISON306-7170.425.1575.57150
17584STRONG315-6071.034.3475.37153
176179FOOKES306-6959.2016.0375.23126
177126WELCH504-9864.7810.3375.11179
178157MANSER216-5769.934.7474.67193
179109BLOOM405-7470.963.4574.41177
180177SHER207-4763.4310.6674.09109
181137GASSMANN405-7156.8317.1974.02138
182138KABLE207-9164.259.6773.92137
183194ABDELHAMID405-7261.0211.8772.89190
184190ANDERSON315-8363.539.3472.87194
185150GRANT405-9754.3418.1772.51123
186193JACKSON306-7458.9313.2372.16157
187172PEPPER504-10769.302.6671.96164
188188EVANS207-6169.022.8171.83203
189164WATSON207-7564.217.2971.50172
190203DODDRIDGE216-7364.895.5870.47188
191134PURKISS306-8354.5015.4669.9694
19294VAUGHAN324-10465.354.3469.69134
193192KENNEDY207-7368.141.2469.38132
194132FRY207-8560.928.1369.05192
195211WOODBURY306-7349.1619.5668.72183
196183CAMPBELL306-9465.912.6668.57211
197200HOARE306-11467.090.4467.53166
198166ALEXANDER405-13866.840.0066.84200
199173ROSE306-10859.196.7765.96118
200118DYER306-14363.092.2365.32173
201152LEACH405-18159.353.9763.32191
202191OYSTON306-12761.441.3562.79152
203149CORREY405-18259.420.6260.04106
204106NORRIS306-15958.511.0259.53149
205187COATS306-16754.754.5459.29210
206210GRAY207-16342.3516.5558.90187
207182VAN WYCK207-14755.042.8157.85189
208189HUTTON306-15042.9313.9656.89182
209199JAGELMAN207-16645.0611.5856.64209
210139BOURKE207-18548.058.4256.47196
211165ROUGHLEY108-15054.371.8356.20170
212170CHESSER207-18151.850.4452.29165
213196CARROLL009-23329.406.0435.44139
214209GUE108-32125.883.4529.33199