ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | pair rankings | draw for round 7
Teams Qualifying Open Results Round 6.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
12HUNG50120090.699.67100.369
29BROWN60016574.5218.1792.692
38HAUGHIE60014781.3910.3391.723
43KANETKAR50115370.5020.0090.508
54SPRUNG60012877.6811.2888.9618
66VAINIKONIS50111671.5616.0387.5929
729HIRST40215173.2613.7286.986
821MORRISON40214677.049.3486.3813
913GIURA40215177.278.7285.9921
1017WYER40211268.1317.4985.6212
1112ZIGGY50112866.0518.8784.9217
121BROWN50110569.9814.4284.4033
1318LILLEY50112773.4510.6684.114
1433VAN DER VLUGT40212865.7916.8882.671
1545MUNDELL40211366.4613.2379.6939
1639WHITAKER5018269.3410.3379.6745
177ZHOU4029663.3716.2179.58145
18145TRELOAR4028369.329.6778.997
1944PELLEGRINI40210463.9714.6478.6115
2024COLES5017772.326.2878.6025
2115HARRISON40210658.2520.0078.2544
2216OTVOSI30311759.5117.3476.8531
2331CARTER40210774.901.8376.7316
24111BIRSS4027961.3115.0676.3743
2543BILSKI5016262.5113.7276.23111
2610ADAMS4029172.213.9776.1830
2630WATTS4028956.1820.0076.1810
2834BERRINGTON4027258.5517.4976.0436
2936HPN+4026670.355.5875.9334
3085RIDLEY5016164.7310.9775.7020
3120CHEVAL4028865.1610.3375.4985
3252BOUTON5015159.1216.2175.3360
3360HURLEY4026360.3514.8575.2052
3447WARD3036365.489.6775.1523
3523CALLAGHAN4026756.0618.7674.8247
3677MILWARD4115561.0413.4874.5268
3768BARDA4025565.099.0374.1277
3848A'BECKETT5015863.3610.6674.0228
3928DALY4115663.9710.0073.9748
4053KROLIKOWSKI3126063.7910.0073.7972
4172BODYCOTE5015761.9011.8773.7753
4255SHARP4026157.9115.8573.76214
43214PISKO5014866.356.7773.1255
4425PARKER4028356.7616.2172.9724
45186COOPER3036463.239.3472.5759
4574TERRY4025958.6113.9672.5727
47119MOORE4024956.0116.0372.0467
4867MAYO4023371.500.0071.50119
4959WILSON4024754.7916.0370.82186
5071BOUGHEY3037162.388.1370.5191
51122GUNNER4023851.3718.5369.90141
52141EVANS4024364.475.3669.83122
5369SMEE3035849.6719.9969.66101
54101TYMS4024155.2114.4269.6369
5527INGHAM3037650.6818.7669.4474
5622WYLIE3037149.4120.0069.4142
5742WEBBER3034453.1116.2169.3222
5866WEATHERED4024563.006.2869.2811
5911ZHANG3038666.592.5169.1066
6035RICHARDSON4023265.783.1268.90168
61168EDELSTEIN3033551.7417.0468.7835
6238LEWIS5013257.5610.9768.5351
6337PATTERSON3123750.2518.0468.2990
6451LOCKWOOD4023557.9510.3368.2838
6590MALTZ4023151.2516.5567.8037
66121POWER2044358.069.6767.735
6781STEINWEDEL4024157.3610.3367.69147
68120ROTHWELL402950.2717.3467.6170
6970POTTS4022563.743.7967.53120
705TRAVIS4023653.0614.4267.48121
71130WATT4022560.716.5267.2319
7219ASHTON4023465.811.1366.94130
7391O'DEMPSEY2044856.999.6766.6671
7456GROSVENOR3036361.634.9466.57158
74158STEWART3033957.549.0366.5756
7687ABBENBROEK3032949.2717.1966.46135
77135MORRIS4021853.8711.8765.7487
7858MEYER4022261.873.7965.66115
79115FLEISCHER4021060.085.1565.2358
80156CODOGNOTTO3032252.1712.9765.1454
8154MOTT3032858.686.0464.72156
8264DE LUCA3031450.9913.4864.4746
8346POWELL402851.1112.7163.8264
84162LEIGHTON3031948.2215.4663.6880
8580CHU4021152.1811.2863.46162
86147WANIGARATNE402548.1515.2663.4181
8789MANGOS3032245.6517.4963.1440
8840KAPLAN3032459.123.7962.9189
88114STEPHENS3031444.2618.6562.91110
90110MUNRO402246.0516.7262.77114
91180KENNY402-250.2812.4462.72108
92108CROCKETT303954.328.1362.45180
9375BOLT4021845.5616.8862.44105
94213WEBB3031755.726.5262.2426
95105BUGEIA3031349.0812.9762.0575
9626MORGAN3031857.894.1562.04213
96202MATSKOWS3031159.382.6662.04205
98205PRADHAN3031145.9615.8561.81202
99129GILFOYLE402-149.0312.7161.7493
10093MORGAN-KING204846.5514.8561.40129
10173MOTTRAM3031841.1820.0061.1862
10262SMITH2042258.542.5161.0573
10388MELLINGS303-652.298.7261.01212
104212DAVIS3032040.4920.0060.4988
105159WAGSTAFF303-455.883.9759.85155
106155BONNICK303242.5016.8859.38159
107178ATHEA303-3252.097.0359.1249
10849CHEN2042942.3916.7259.11178
109167BENNETT303-154.873.9758.8465
110171PROCEL303-744.6114.1958.80127
111127DEMARCO312-2341.5817.0458.62171
112104SCHOEN204851.107.2958.39206
113206SPENCER303-4058.380.0058.38104
11479ALEXANDER312-1146.7911.5858.3782
115190ANDERSON312-947.1110.9758.0857
11682SLATER303-2250.427.5657.9879
11757ADLER2041352.295.5857.87190
118112BARFOOT204-144.2913.4857.77125
119125RUSHER303-1543.9113.4857.39112
120102FRAZIER204848.938.4257.3514
12114CHEONG402-2756.081.2457.32102
122131GLASSON204050.756.5257.27124
123124FREE303-1753.363.7957.15131
12465LI204-656.900.0056.90167
12583WILKS204-849.137.0356.16163
126163MCALISTER303-4045.2710.6655.9383
127204ROOSE-DRIVER303-2045.5310.3355.8661
12861ST CLAIR204-1946.779.0355.80204
129188EVANS204-742.7412.9755.71100
130103LORRAWAY303-3140.2315.4655.69195
131100DAVIS303-4238.0217.1955.21188
13232HOFFMAN2041445.429.6755.0941
13341TANT303-2346.628.4255.0432
133191OYSTON303-2841.5613.4855.04116
135116TREDREA303-4836.1618.8755.03191
13692ANDERSSON303-1753.621.2454.86151
137151WOOD303-2251.323.4554.7792
138176BACH312-2551.632.9654.5994
13994VAUGHAN312-3543.2511.2854.53176
140149CORREY402-4342.6111.8754.48169
141169BRAHMA303-3840.1714.1954.36149
142107LINTON204-2444.889.3454.2296
14396GRIGG303-2343.3210.6653.98107
144172PEPPER402-5841.9011.5853.4895
14595FLEISZIG303-3348.734.5453.27172
146109BLOOM303-3951.471.4752.94153
147153MCDONALD213-5050.262.6652.92109
148184WHIDDON213-3143.519.3452.85198
149198LABUSCHAGNE303-4036.4416.2152.65184
15086KEFFORD303-4641.4710.6652.13148
151148COATS204-3349.312.8152.1286
15250MALINAS105-3450.121.9652.08140
153140HOLLANDS303-6447.204.7451.9450
154195AJZNER303-4243.118.7251.83103
155133PIKE123-3046.455.1551.60117
156117VALENTINE303-6736.2714.8551.12133
15763JEFFERY204-3638.5412.4450.98123
158123MORRISON204-5144.336.5250.8563
159144DARKE105-3342.558.1350.68128
159128ROSE204-5741.349.3450.68144
161137GASSMANN303-4544.625.8150.4398
16298KAHN204-3937.8412.4450.28137
163157MANSER204-3641.848.4250.26142
164142KIRALY204-3443.716.5250.23157
16578FINIKIOTIS204-3745.994.1550.1499
16699MILLER204-3643.077.0350.1078
16797STACEY204-3229.9719.9149.8876
16876TUCKER204-5649.860.0149.8797
169201GREEN204-4146.453.2849.73164
170164WATSON204-4849.620.0049.62201
17184STRONG213-4539.0310.0049.03208
172203DODDRIDGE114-3839.0010.0049.00197
173208DE LUCA303-7431.8617.0448.9084
174143TUXWORTH204-4445.573.1248.69146
175146LISLE303-5735.3612.9748.33143
176192KENNEDY105-3045.632.5148.14154
177154VEARING204-4641.496.5248.01192
178183CAMPBELL204-5832.4314.6447.07177
179177SHER105-4038.737.5646.29183
180166ALEXANDER303-7529.6816.5546.23193
181197LAZAR105-4440.275.8146.08203
182193JACKSON105-5326.0819.6545.73166
183132FRY204-6342.493.1245.61106
184106NORRIS204-8044.231.3545.58132
185185THATCHER204-7442.003.2845.28160
186160KEMP204-5739.255.8145.06185
187134PURKISS204-6537.117.5644.67181
188181COOPER204-7241.702.9644.66134
189200HOARE204-8231.1711.5842.75182
190182VAN WYCK105-8336.315.1541.46200
191211WOODBURY204-7526.2815.0641.34174
192174DRWECKA204-10241.200.0041.20211
193207MAY204-10033.647.0340.67173
194173ROSE204-9236.873.7940.66207
195161MILLS114-10440.520.0040.52175
196175STUART105-8029.1011.2840.38161
197150GRANT204-9037.342.8140.15136
198136HOLBROOK105-9631.388.4239.80150
199194ABDELHAMID105-8732.825.3638.18165
200165ROUGHLEY105-10220.4617.0437.50194
201138KABLE105-13036.101.1337.23113
202187COATS204-13623.0913.4836.57126
203113O'CONNOR105-10027.678.7236.39138
204126WELCH204-13624.4910.9735.46187
205179FOOKES105-11832.232.9635.19170
206170CHESSER105-11519.5314.4233.95179
207118DYER105-14629.953.4533.40199
208199JAGELMAN105-14623.199.0332.22118
209189HUTTON105-11826.844.9431.78210
210210GRAY105-15230.630.0930.72189
211139BOURKE105-16822.806.5229.32209
212152LEACH204-21924.750.3525.10196
213209GUE105-22817.762.9620.72139
214196CARROLL006-17515.095.5820.67152