ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Teams
results | match scores | boards | pair rankings | draw for round 3
Teams Qualifying Open Results Round 2.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
PlaceTeamNameWinDrawLossIMPsB/FwdScoreTotalNext Opponents
174TERRY2009718.1720.0038.172
22HUNG2009219.4718.6538.1274
34SPRUNG2008519.9916.8836.8733
433VAN DER VLUGT2009820.0016.7236.724
57ZHOU2008019.5616.8836.4419
619ASHTON2009120.0015.8535.857
771BOUGHEY2009720.0015.6635.6627
813GIURA2007319.1816.3835.5631
931CARTER2009520.0015.4635.4613
1010ADAMS2008320.0014.8534.8518
1155SHARP2006416.8817.7734.6525
1224COLES2006217.7716.5534.3265
1365LI2007820.0014.1934.1924
1453KROLIKOWSKI2006117.9116.2134.12204
15204ROOSE-DRIVER2006016.8817.1934.0753
168HAUGHIE2006819.9113.7233.6323
1723CALLAGHAN2005716.3817.1933.578
1837PATTERSON2006014.4218.8733.299
199BROWN2008620.0013.2333.2337
1992ANDERSSON2007020.0013.2333.236
2127INGHAM2007612.8519.7432.5971
226VAINIKONIS2005117.6314.6432.2792
2318LILLEY2006614.6317.3431.9710
2428DALY2005017.9113.9631.87141
25141EVANS2004913.9617.7731.7328
2585RIDLEY2004716.8814.8531.7386
2786KEFFORD2004614.8516.7231.5785
2852BOUTON2004818.1712.9731.1415
2915HARRISON2004918.5312.4430.9752
2939WHITAKER2004314.4216.5530.9770
3170POTTS2004215.6615.2630.9239
3275BOLT2006220.0010.6630.6666
3366WEATHERED2005018.9811.5830.5675
3451LOCKWOOD2004117.4912.4429.9358
3458MEYER2003813.7216.2129.9351
3625PARKER2006810.2619.2829.5455
3735RICHARDSON2003513.7215.6629.3817
38171PROCEL2003513.2316.0329.2636
3936HPN+2003413.9615.2629.22171
4079ALEXANDER2003014.6413.7228.36119
4117WYER1013918.539.3427.8735
42119MOORE101487.8419.9127.7579
43214PISKO2002714.4213.2327.6591
4420CHEVAL101428.4219.1827.60208
4491O'DEMPSEY1014219.188.4227.60214
46208DE LUCA2002613.7213.7227.4420
4772BODYCOTE2002816.0311.2827.3126
4826MORGAN101398.4218.8727.2972
4911ZHANG1016520.006.7726.7729
4929HIRST1014820.006.7726.7711
5112ZIGGY2002312.1614.4226.581
5277MILWARD1102710.0016.5526.5554
5354MOTT1013418.657.5626.2177
5462SMITH1014119.836.2826.11145
55145TRELOAR101259.6716.3826.0562
5621MORRISON1014620.005.8125.8196
571BROWN101356.5219.1825.7012
5896GRIGG2001911.8713.7225.5921
5982SLATER1012918.297.0325.3278
6078FINIKIOTIS1014620.005.1525.1582
6014CHEONG2001712.4412.7125.1542
6242WEBBER1012517.497.5625.0514
6348A'BECKETT2001612.7112.1624.87153
64153MCDONALD101199.3415.4624.8048
6547WARD1012016.038.7224.7532
6632HOFFMAN1014920.004.5424.5447
6716OTVOSI1015320.004.3424.34177
67177SHER101384.3420.0024.3416
6956GROSVENOR1014320.004.1524.1564
7064DE LUCA101216.7717.3424.1156
71201GREEN2001312.4411.5824.0234
723KANETKAR1012217.916.0423.9580
7234BERRINGTON101226.0417.9123.95201
7480CHU2001310.9712.9723.943
75197LAZAR101216.0417.7723.8144
7659WILSON1012318.415.3623.7745
7744PELLEGRINI101353.6220.0023.62197
7845MUNDELL1014220.003.2823.2859
79102FRAZIER1012820.003.1223.12107
80107LINTON101175.5817.4923.07102
8138LEWIS2001010.3312.7123.0487
8287ABBENBROEK101127.8415.0622.9038
8381STEINWEDEL1012119.183.6222.80104
84104SCHOEN1012219.563.1222.6881
85191OYSTON101108.4214.1922.61158
86158STEWART101202.5119.7422.25191
87212DAVIS10197.0315.0622.09167
88167BENNETT1011116.885.1522.03212
89108CROCKETT101713.488.4221.90105
9095FLEISZIG10169.3412.4421.7863
9163JEFFERY1011117.913.7921.7095
92176BACH200510.9710.6621.63133
93127DEMARCO110511.5810.0021.5822
93133PIKE110511.5810.0021.58176
9522WYLIE101817.773.4521.22127
9660HURLEY10183.1218.0421.16157
97157MANSER200310.6610.3320.9960
9868BARDA101414.196.7720.96156
99156CODOGNOTTO101414.646.2820.9268
100105BUGEIA101312.977.8420.81108
101213WEBB10144.7416.0320.7789
10289MANGOS101619.281.3520.63213
10367MAYO10125.3615.0620.42103
104103LORRAWAY101215.664.7420.4067
105160KEMP10132.0918.2920.38202
106202MATSKOWS101110.669.6720.33160
10793MORGAN-KING101217.632.6620.29146
108146LISLE10105.5814.4220.0093
10846POWELL101010.669.3420.0076
10876TUCKER101012.717.2920.0046
11130WATTS101-115.464.3419.80100
112100DAVIS101-113.486.2819.7630
113111BIRSS101-40.0119.6519.66109
114109BLOOM101-40.5319.0819.61111
11557ADLER101-316.722.8119.53120
116120ROTHWELL101-60.8218.5319.3557
117114STEPHENS101-70.4418.8719.3143
11843BILSKI101-517.042.2319.27114
119151WOOD101-516.382.8119.19207
120207MAY101-46.5212.4418.96151
12183WILKS101-514.194.7418.9373
12273MOTTRAM101-63.9714.8518.8283
123195AJZNER101-511.587.0318.61168
124168EDELSTEIN101-2118.170.0018.17195
125147WANIGARATNE101-85.3612.7118.07205
12640KAPLAN101-1114.643.2817.9241
127205PRADHAN101-1114.423.4517.87147
12841TANT101-811.586.2817.8640
129122GUNNER101-151.4716.3817.8599
13099MILLER101-912.165.5817.74122
131190ANDERSON101-95.8111.8717.68125
132125RUSHER101-142.3715.2617.63190
1335TRAVIS101-810.337.2917.62155
133155BONNICK101-87.2910.3317.625
135115FLEISCHER101-220.0917.4917.58194
136194ABDELHAMID101-1213.723.7917.51115
137150GRANT101-142.9614.4217.38128
138128ROSE101-290.0017.3417.34150
139121POWER002-97.569.6717.2384
14084STRONG101-1313.233.9717.20121
141117VALENTINE101-340.0017.1917.1950
142124FREE101-201.4715.4616.93116
14350MALINAS002-109.347.5616.90117
144137GASSMANN101-144.5412.1616.70163
145163MCALISTER101-390.0016.5516.55137
146134PURKISS101-164.1512.1616.31180
147180KENNY101-2916.030.2616.29134
14890MALTZ101-2113.962.2316.19106
149106NORRIS101-2815.260.7215.9890
150130WATT101-193.6212.1615.78174
151174DRWECKA101-2714.641.1315.77130
152110MUNRO101-242.0913.4815.57136
153136HOLBROOK101-380.0015.4615.46110
154116TREDREA101-550.0015.2615.26124
155129GILFOYLE101-252.2312.9715.20140
156140HOLLANDS101-510.0015.0615.06129
157166ALEXANDER101-311.5912.7114.30159
158159WAGSTAFF101-301.8312.4414.27166
159148COATS002-208.425.8114.23142
160142KIRALY002-206.287.8414.12148
161175STUART002-215.818.1313.94101
162101TYMS002-216.287.5613.84175
163184WHIDDON011-2610.003.6213.6269
16469SMEE002-249.034.5413.57184
165112BARFOOT002-289.673.4513.12203
166203DODDRIDGE002-258.134.9413.07112
167186COOPER002-265.367.2912.65183
168183CAMPBELL002-287.294.9412.23186
169198LABUSCHAGNE101-430.8211.2812.10189
170189HUTTON101-381.7110.3312.04198
171192KENNEDY002-304.157.8411.99152
172152LEACH101-640.0011.8711.87192
172178ATHEA101-690.0011.8711.87181
174181COOPER002-391.839.6711.50178
175144DARKE002-325.585.5811.16164
176164WATSON002-353.287.8411.12144
17749CHEN002-365.364.9410.30187
178187COATS002-509.030.829.8549
17988MELLINGS002-498.421.139.55188
180188EVANS002-510.828.729.5488
181131GLASSON002-442.237.299.52200
182200HOARE002-442.377.039.40131
18361ST CLAIR002-461.837.569.39193
184193JACKSON002-446.522.669.1861
185154VEARING002-423.975.159.12132
186132FRY002-444.743.978.71154
187162LEIGHTON002-453.125.588.70135
188135MORRIS002-482.096.528.61162
18994VAUGHAN002-557.560.828.38165
190165ROUGHLEY002-496.282.098.3794
191143TUXWORTH002-496.042.238.27138
192138KABLE002-800.008.138.13143
192118DYER002-820.008.138.1398
19498KAHN002-495.582.518.09118
195206SPENCER002-627.840.097.93113
196113O'CONNOR002-542.374.747.11206
19797STACEY002-663.121.965.08161
198161MILLS002-681.353.624.9797
199139BOURKE002-890.004.944.94123
200123MORRISON002-950.004.744.74139
201199JAGELMAN002-800.004.544.54182
201182VAN WYCK002-810.004.544.54199
203210GRAY002-824.340.004.34179
204179FOOKES002-853.970.003.97210
205170CHESSER002-752.091.713.80126
206126WELCH002-950.003.453.45170
207185THATCHER002-950.002.812.81149
208149CORREY002-862.510.262.77185
209169BRAHMA002-870.172.512.68172
210172PEPPER002-950.002.662.66169
211173ROSE002-861.021.472.49196
212196CARROLL002-940.720.921.64173
213211WOODBURY002-950.441.131.57209
214209GUE002-1090.000.350.35211