ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss Pairs
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 9
Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss Pairs Open Results Round 8.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
12Danny SPRUNG - JoAnn SPRUNG19.06129.24
216Brian CALLAGHAN - Christine DUCKWORTH13.15112.5
3104Will JENNER-O'SHEA - Joachim HAFFER18.56109.78
41Margaret BOURKE - George KOZAKOS11.9105.9
527John CLARSON - Julian GAULD10.99102.3
63Peter HOLLANDS - Shane HARRISON17.12101.67
740Jan HACKETT - Tom HACKETT16.38100.92
87Sue INGHAM - Michael COURTNEY3.89100.62
919Frances LYONS - Heather CUSWORTH19.0699.71
1023Michael JOHNSON - Michael SIMES12.7599.58
1145Wayne BURROWS - Peter HALL14.9299.53
1250Alan GLASSON - Kathie RADCLIFFE16.6498.58
1315Ervin OTVOSI - Kennet CHRISTIANSEN10.9997.79
1493Carol DE LUCA - Bev HENTON17.9997.73
1583Charlie LU - Watson ZHOU16.6497.1
166Martin BLOOM - Nigel ROSENDORFF17.9996.32
1721Toni SHARP - Marilyn CHADWICK18.7396.1
1894Kate TERRY - Marion KELLY17.1294.97
199Marianne BOOKALLIL - Jodi TUTTY13.5394.53
2012Robert KROCHMALIK - Viv WOOD7.2594.52
2113Annette MALUISH - Hugh GROSVENOR18.3893.79
2244Terry BODYCOTE - Paul WEAVER10.9993.02
2382Lise ALLAN - Rilla ENGLAND10.590.68
2433Lorraine STACHURSKI - Alister STUCK16.6490.3
2511David SMEE - Mischa SOLAR7.6790.05
2689Nico RANSON - Christopher RHODES18.5690.02
2728Moss WYLIE - Brian CLEAVER4.7689.04
2814Julia HOFFMAN - Noelene LAW7.6788.42
2935Pam MOORE - Ian MOORE19.7888.23
3038Brian THORP - Jenny MICHAEL15.5487.89
3136Steven WHITE - Frank KOVACS5.4187.87
3247John KELLY - Bastian BOLT14.9287.48
334Johnno NEWMAN - Jamie THOMPSON5.0886.94
3487Joan MCCARTHY - Joan WALDVOGEL13.985.92
3546Peter ANDERSSON - Andrew FERGUSON9.585.84
365Vanessa BROWN - Leigh GOLD17.5885.59
378Elli URBACH - Ferenc BUDAI3.8985.49
3731Eva BERGER - Eduardo BESPROSVAN5.7585.49
3942Maura RHODES - Rick RHODES6.8584.7
4017Stephen FISCHER - Sophie ASHTON10.9984.5
4184Sally MOORE - Sue CHAPMAN13.984.23
4262Sue SOUTHEN - Ian SOUTHEN11.984.05
4358Ines DAWES - Di JONES0.6383.97
4496Sue BROWN - Robert BROWN3.8983.67
4553Marie PURKISS - Toni DIXON2.0182.14
4671Alan HAMILTON - June GLENN12.7581.62
4754Shirley PHILLIPS - Lisa PHILLIPS6.8581.37
4876Judy WULFF - Marilyn WHIGHAM4.7681.35
4963Graham RUSHER - Pat BEATTIE6.4781.31
5026Pam MORGAN-KING - Leigh THOMPSON11.4681.14
5167Penny SYKES - Elizabeth FRENCH19.7880.93
5230Len MEYER - Phyllis MORITZ8.180.79
5385Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA17.3580.07
5441Alan DORMER - Anthony HOPKINS6.180.05
55100Colin WEBB - Gayle WEBB6.8579.59
5698Arthur BENNETT - Gillian BENNETT8.5479.58
5739Tom STRONG - Edda STRONG3.3679.4
5837Gheorghi BELONOGOV - Ewa KOWALCZYK15.2478.97
5969Therese DEMARCO - Alison HANSON14.2578.18
6020Alison FARTHING - Dorothy JESNER3.3678.09
6152Linda BEDFORD-BROWN - Robin PATERSON6.4777.7
6257Connie SCHOUTROP - Albina SMYTH1.176.52
63101Gillian ALEXANDER - Cheryl WINSOR1.8175.61
6459Phil POWER - Kathy POWER15.5474.8
6555Andrew STRUIK - Nikki RISZKO14.5974.52
6629Larry MOSES - John GOUGH1.4474.22
6786Jenny WILSON - Alan DODDRIDGE11.4674.09
6877Jill PIKE - Anne GOODING5.0873.63
6924Eva SHAND - Les VARADI3.3670.94
7097Bob LAWRENCE - Ann WOODHEAD1070.9
7173Hugh MCALISTER - Diana MCALISTER7.6770.79
7279Barbara GASSMANN - Georges GASSMANN7.6770.7
7334Michael PEMBERTON - Graham WAKEFIELD4.4670.14
7425Betty MILL - Tania GARIEPY1.8170.09
7532Tony BERGER - Merle BOGATIE12.3369.78
7643Geoffrey THOMAS - Jules DAVIDOFF8.169.6
7772Nimal WEERASINGHE - Carole COOKE3.3667.82
7892Judith ROOSE-DRIVER - Johan ROOSE3.1167.09
7960Lex BOURKE - Pepe SCHWEGLER5.4166.07
8078Robyn HEWSON - Laura GINNAN6.4765.7
8118Maggie CALLANDER - Kerrin DAWS9.565.07
8290Bev GUILFORD - Sue SPENCER6.164.73
8349Malcolm ALLAN - Cristel PHILP3.3664.6
8488Pat KENNEDY - Geoffrey NORRIS16.8963.95
8570Frank VEARING - Jo-Anne HEYWOOD14.9263.7
8622Helen MILWARD - Kuldip BEDI063.56
8765Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN11.962.14
8848Terry COLLINS - Louise COLLINS6.161.77
8910Shizue FUTAESAKU - Wendy DRISCOLL6.4760.66
9066Les BONNICK - Audrey BONNICK13.5359.42
91103Nicolette BARTOLI - Wendy MCENTEGART1058.34
9251Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE3.8955.52
9356Arch MORRISON - Tessa TOWNEND8.154.57
9468Freda HADWEN - Vivienne OTTO1.2753.87
9561Christine HOUGHTON - Wayne HOUGHTON3.3652.15
9675Herschel BAKER - Carol WILSON0.7851.76
97102Pam TIBBLE - Peter VAN LEEUWEN2.6551.46
9881Linda WILD - Beatrice MCCARTHY3.8949.1
9991Allan MORRIS - Beverley MORRIS15.2447.58
10074Ruth WEBB - Sandra ALLEN3.1147.53
10195Dianne BENVIE - Christina MANDER3.8945.26
10299Judy GOLD - Allan LEIBA0.3543.02
10364Gaylene BROWN - Karen SMITH0.4942.13
10480Ken MOSCHNER - Saftica POPA1.8139.78
East-West
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
1569Jessica BRAKE - Matthew BROWN16.11113.33
2558Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER12.75103.98
3601Rex HANSON - Judy HERRING19.37103.4
4554Sam COUTTS - Nick JACOB6.85103.16
5518Geoff MARTIN - Nikolas MOORE7.25103.12
6567Wally MALACZYNSKI - Miroslaw MILASZEWSKI9.01102.5
7602Trish ANAGNOSTOU - Rita KAHN8.1102.02
8580Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN9.01100.02
9553Peter GILL - Kathy BOARDMAN15.2499.66
10564Gerry DALY - Trevor FULLER0.9498.5
11533Sharon CLIFFORD - Kay GOODWIN14.5998.39
12563Julian FOSTER - Jenna GIBBONS17.9997.43
13555Paul BRAYSHAW - Chris MULLEY16.1197.29
13575Ann MELLINGS - Marion SPURRIER14.9297.29
15562Herve CHEVAL - Gilles JOSNIN5.0895.61
16599Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN12.3395.58
17532Anne LAMPORT - Liz SYLVESTER16.1195.37
18551George SUN - Alice YOUNG18.993.55
19560John SKIPPER - David SKIPPER1.4493.34
20591Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY12.3392.64
21546Lesley GILHOOLY - Dorothy MACKAY9.0192.26
22556Nick HUGHES - Nicoleta GIURA14.2592.2
23536Lyn MULLER - Sarah GREEN16.6491.42
24511Gary LYNN - Michel BOYLE2.8891.35
25561Cindy HARRIS - Joe HARRIS3.6290.42
26603Adrienne STEPHENS - Ann PETTIGREW15.2490.41
27559George BILSKI - Nicky STRASSER18.1990.07
28579Kerry WOOD - Charles HOWARD13.1589.85
29570Tony ONG - Yumin LI16.6489.79
30517John TREDREA - Bill REDHEAD18.5689.43
31505Val HOLBROOK - Noel BUGEIA9.589.31
32531Barry RAWICKI - Simon ROSE6.4787.84
33584Deana WILSON - Pele RANKIN13.5387.67
34537Les AJZNER - Paul KRON13.1586.19
35539Kim GILKISON - Gillian GONTHIER13.985.91
36582Andrzej KROLIKOWSKI - Michael GURFINKIEL3.3685.79
37565Neville FRANCIS - Murray PERRIN10.585.41
38524Ross GYDE - Diane QUIGLEY18.1985.24
39530Marina DARLING - Sue READ2084.7
40529Brian LEACH - Carolyn LEACH13.1584.12
41509John KABLE - John MASTERS3.3683.5
42568Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS16.6483.22
43534Peer BACH - Setsuko LICHTNECKER16.6482.9
44590Sebastian YUEN - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN11.982.64
45587Beverley STACEY - Michael PHILLIPS16.8982.53
46535Keith WALKER - Shijun TIAN15.5482.34
47595Margaret PISKO - Carolyn MILLER14.9282.05
48548Mairi FITZSIMONS - Brian FITZSIMONS0.9481.67
49504Michael ROSS - Kevin DOUGLAS13.5381.38
50586Karen MARTELLETTI - Julie SHERIDAN9.0180.24
50522Robin HO - Alexander COOK19.2280.24
52566Jill MAGEE - Terry STRONG16.6480.19
53542Ken CARMICHAEL - Annette HAGAN18.7379.99
54592Margaret DYER - Michele TREDINNICK2.0179.82
55503Michael FERNON - Joyce O'BRIEN2.8879.5
56547Jan WHYTE - Carol YEOMANS11.4679.25
57508Gizella MICKEVICS - Mary WATERHOUSE2.0178.73
58594Erica LINTON - Thea COWIE14.5977.65
59513Sylvia GLUCK - Ben KINGHAM16.1177.19
60577Peter BOULTON - Angela BOULTON12.3376.93
61543Brad JOHNSTON - Jeremy FRASER-HOSKIN12.3376.91
62514Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR17.3576.77
63538Pat OYSTON - Martin OYSTON13.976.69
64550Jan DAVIS - Hayden SEAL13.5376.57
65527Richard FOX - Rachel LANGDON1.2776.5
66598Prudie WAGNER - Margaret WALTERS8.176.36
67523Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA13.976.14
68549Leslie WATT - Russell WATT1.6276
69578Anne SMALL - Ronald SMITH8.5475.98
70545Eileen GRAY - Patricia KNIGHT11.975.75
71516Helen KEMP - Helene KOLOZS5.0875.33
72588Murat GENC - Lisa CSIMA13.5374.85
73571Ken WILKS - Rosalie BROUGHTON3.3674.61
74572Michael WILKINSON - Peter STRASSER7.2574.47
75585Cynthia BELONOGOFF - Susanne GAMMON6.174.11
76600Errol MILLER - Dorothy GEHRKE6.173.82
77593Yuzhong CHEN - Gary FOIDL16.6473.7
78528Bill BISHOP - Rosemary GLASTONBURY1073.52
79596Pam SCHOEN - Phil HALE4.4672.59
80544Deborah COOPER - Alan GEARE8.5472.47
81506Jack PIERCE - John PAYNTER19.6572.45
82519Judy HAVAS - Ken SMITH10.572.07
83552Jill CHURCH - Rhondda SWEETMAN5.7571.39
84515Felicity GUNNER - Heather MOTTERAM19.5170.76
85512Carole MCDONALD - Sonia YOUNG16.1170.35
86557Carlos PELLEGRINI - Joseph RICH4.7670.33
87507Sumant HANDA - Diana DICK7.6770.27
88501Ken COLBERT - Alexander HEWAT16.8970.22
89604Will ADLER - John LUONI1.4469.32
90540Lorraine INGLIS - Judy PLIMMER2.4269.24
91597Helen HEALY - Tim HEALY5.4168.69
92502Shirley WANZ - Susanne MOULD8.167.73
93581Maureen JAKES - Alison DAWSON0.2267.35
94583Adam RUTKOWSKI - Judy MARKS4.4667.29
95574Theo ANTOFF - Michael MCAULIFFE11.966.94
96589Monica DARLEY - Kath POOLE2.6566.87
97541Jane MORRIS - Allayne KENNEDY1066.67
98521Bob ASHMAN - Annette CORKHILL16.1166.16
99510Michael STONEMAN - Val ROLAND18.1965.06
100573Ivy LUCK - John LUCK0.2263.75
101520Trish THATCHER - Amber NOONAN5.0861.93
102525Noel GRIGG - Dianna MIDDLETON6.4760.63
103576Maureen DENNISON - John BALSON3.1158.77
104526Fifine HUTTON - Wendy HUTTON4.7651.57