ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss Pairs
results | match scores | boards | draw for round 3
Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss Pairs Open Results Round 2.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
11Margaret BOURKE - George KOZAKOS19.2233.12
26Martin BLOOM - Nigel ROSENDORFF14.9232.5
327John CLARSON - Julian GAULD14.2532.44
448Terry COLLINS - Louise COLLINS14.2532.24
547John KELLY - Bastian BOLT18.1931.34
622Helen MILWARD - Kuldip BEDI15.8331.07
714Julia HOFFMAN - Noelene LAW14.9231.03
850Alan GLASSON - Kathie RADCLIFFE15.8329.73
84Johnno NEWMAN - Jamie THOMPSON13.929.73
1079Barbara GASSMANN - Georges GASSMANN18.929.4
112Danny SPRUNG - JoAnn SPRUNG1029.37
1212Robert KROCHMALIK - Viv WOOD13.5329.36
1289Nico RANSON - Christopher RHODES15.8329.36
1493Carol DE LUCA - Bev HENTON14.5928.84
1521Toni SHARP - Marilyn CHADWICK16.3828.71
1633Lorraine STACHURSKI - Alister STUCK16.8928.35
1758Ines DAWES - Di JONES14.9228.07
1815Ervin OTVOSI - Kennet CHRISTIANSEN13.927.8
188Elli URBACH - Ferenc BUDAI13.927.8
2059Phil POWER - Kathy POWER19.7827.45
21104Will JENNER-O'SHEA - Joachim HAFFER10.527.39
2111David SMEE - Mischa SOLAR18.3827.39
2340Jan HACKETT - Tom HACKETT11.927.14
2446Peter ANDERSSON - Andrew FERGUSON15.5427
2576Judy WULFF - Marilyn WHIGHAM14.2526.58
267Sue INGHAM - Michael COURTNEY13.5326.28
2732Tony BERGER - Merle BOGATIE16.8925.9
2836Steven WHITE - Frank KOVACS11.925.8
2949Malcolm ALLAN - Cristel PHILP15.2425.24
3071Alan HAMILTON - June GLENN13.1525.05
3144Terry BODYCOTE - Paul WEAVER14.9224.92
32101Gillian ALEXANDER - Cheryl WINSOR11.924.65
3369Therese DEMARCO - Alison HANSON19.5123.97
3419Frances LYONS - Heather CUSWORTH12.3323.79
3455Andrew STRUIK - Nikki RISZKO12.3323.79
363Peter HOLLANDS - Shane HARRISON11.923.36
3720Alison FARTHING - Dorothy JESNER12.7523.25
3823Michael JOHNSON - Michael SIMES11.922.89
3953Marie PURKISS - Toni DIXON18.5622.73
4082Lise ALLAN - Rilla ENGLAND14.2522.35
4034Michael PEMBERTON - Graham WAKEFIELD14.2522.35
4231Eva BERGER - Eduardo BESPROSVAN16.3822.13
4325Betty MILL - Tania GARIEPY11.4621.96
4457Connie SCHOUTROP - Albina SMYTH15.2421.71
4428Moss WYLIE - Brian CLEAVER6.4721.71
4617Stephen FISCHER - Sophie ASHTON13.921.57
4745Wayne BURROWS - Peter HALL3.1121.49
4824Eva SHAND - Les VARADI6.8521.44
4941Alan DORMER - Anthony HOPKINS5.0821.19
5038Brian THORP - Jenny MICHAEL12.3320.87
5184Sally MOORE - Sue CHAPMAN16.3820.84
5243Geoffrey THOMAS - Jules DAVIDOFF7.6720.82
5342Maura RHODES - Rick RHODES6.8520.75
5410Shizue FUTAESAKU - Wendy DRISCOLL4.7620.59
55100Colin WEBB - Gayle WEBB16.6420.53
565Vanessa BROWN - Leigh GOLD10.9920.49
5783Charlie LU - Watson ZHOU4.1720.28
5813Annette MALUISH - Hugh GROSVENOR5.4120
5830Len MEYER - Phyllis MORITZ7.6720
5898Arthur BENNETT - Gillian BENNETT1020
5862Sue SOUTHEN - Ian SOUTHEN14.5920
6287Joan MCCARTHY - Joan WALDVOGEL7.2519.58
6395Dianne BENVIE - Christina MANDER1019.5
649Marianne BOOKALLIL - Jodi TUTTY3.6218.86
6577Jill PIKE - Anne GOODING12.7518.85
6663Graham RUSHER - Pat BEATTIE13.918.66
6760Lex BOURKE - Pepe SCHWEGLER9.0118.02
6839Tom STRONG - Edda STRONG2.0117.84
6929Larry MOSES - John GOUGH5.7517.65
7016Brian CALLAGHAN - Christine DUCKWORTH1.8117.35
7185Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA1017.25
7294Kate TERRY - Marion KELLY8.117.11
7368Freda HADWEN - Vivienne OTTO8.5416.21
7473Hugh MCALISTER - Diana MCALISTER2.6515.4
7588Pat KENNEDY - Geoffrey NORRIS9.515.25
7678Robyn HEWSON - Laura GINNAN6.4715.01
7735Pam MOORE - Ian MOORE7.6714.92
7890Bev GUILFORD - Sue SPENCER3.3614.82
7986Jenny WILSON - Alan DODDRIDGE9.0114.76
7996Sue BROWN - Robert BROWN4.7614.76
7952Linda BEDFORD-BROWN - Robin PATERSON9.0114.76
8261Christine HOUGHTON - Wayne HOUGHTON10.514.67
8326Pam MORGAN-KING - Leigh THOMPSON9.514.58
8497Bob LAWRENCE - Ann WOODHEAD7.6714.52
8492Judith ROOSE-DRIVER - Johan ROOSE7.6714.52
8699Judy GOLD - Allan LEIBA7.6713.77
8764Gaylene BROWN - Karen SMITH8.5413.62
8867Penny SYKES - Elizabeth FRENCH9.0112.9
8918Maggie CALLANDER - Kerrin DAWS10.9912.61
9072Nimal WEERASINGHE - Carole COOKE0.3511.81
9175Herschel BAKER - Carol WILSON1.2711.77
9280Ken MOSCHNER - Saftica POPA3.6211.72
93102Pam TIBBLE - Peter VAN LEEUWEN3.1111.65
94103Nicolette BARTOLI - Wendy MCENTEGART5.4111.51
9554Shirley PHILLIPS - Lisa PHILLIPS7.6711.03
9666Les BONNICK - Audrey BONNICK3.8910.74
9791Allan MORRIS - Beverley MORRIS6.110.27
9881Linda WILD - Beatrice MCCARTHY7.679.29
9970Frank VEARING - Jo-Anne HEYWOOD6.478.28
10065Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN3.117.28
10156Arch MORRISON - Tessa TOWNEND1.625.79
10274Ruth WEBB - Sandra ALLEN3.114.92
10337Gheorghi BELONOGOV - Ewa KOWALCZYK0.223.84
10451Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE1.13.75
East-West
RankPairNamesScoreTotal
1570Tony ONG - Yumin LI16.8935.08
2518Geoff MARTIN - Nikolas MOORE15.8334.21
3565Neville FRANCIS - Murray PERRIN18.1934.02
4569Jessica BRAKE - Matthew BROWN17.9933.53
5584Deana WILSON - Pele RANKIN16.3831.92
6591Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY15.2431.07
7553Peter GILL - Kathy BOARDMAN14.9230.75
8568Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS17.3529.68
9564Gerry DALY - Trevor FULLER14.5929.51
10520Trish THATCHER - Amber NOONAN19.6529.15
11581Maureen JAKES - Alison DAWSON1028.38
12579Kerry WOOD - Charles HOWARD18.7328.23
13562Herve CHEVAL - Gilles JOSNIN13.5328.12
14560John SKIPPER - David SKIPPER16.6427.63
15586Karen MARTELLETTI - Julie SHERIDAN13.1527.4
16554Sam COUTTS - Nick JACOB9.526.14
17585Cynthia BELONOGOFF - Susanne GAMMON13.1525.9
18557Carlos PELLEGRINI - Joseph RICH12.3325.86
19602Trish ANAGNOSTOU - Rita KAHN14.2525.71
20590Sebastian YUEN - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN16.3824.92
21561Cindy HARRIS - Joe HARRIS9.0124.84
22575Ann MELLINGS - Marion SPURRIER15.2424.74
23559George BILSKI - Nicky STRASSER12.3324.66
24580Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN12.7524.65
25587Beverley STACEY - Michael PHILLIPS16.8924.56
26574Theo ANTOFF - Michael MCAULIFFE5.7523.94
27601Rex HANSON - Judy HERRING16.1123.36
28563Julian FOSTER - Jenna GIBBONS8.123.34
29551George SUN - Alice YOUNG5.7523.1
30604Will ADLER - John LUONI19.7822.89
31539Kim GILKISON - Gillian GONTHIER18.3822.55
32556Nick HUGHES - Nicoleta GIURA6.4722.3
33567Wally MALACZYNSKI - Miroslaw MILASZEWSKI6.122.21
34555Paul BRAYSHAW - Chris MULLEY13.5322.07
35577Peter BOULTON - Angela BOULTON8.122
36537Les AJZNER - Paul KRON5.0821.46
37600Errol MILLER - Dorothy GEHRKE5.0821.19
38504Michael ROSS - Kevin DOUGLAS16.8921.06
39527Richard FOX - Rachel LANGDON18.920.71
40550Jan DAVIS - Hayden SEAL14.5920.69
41533Sharon CLIFFORD - Kay GOODWIN11.920.44
42517John TREDREA - Bill REDHEAD8.120.43
43531Barry RAWICKI - Simon ROSE6.120.35
43552Jill CHURCH - Rhondda SWEETMAN6.120.35
45582Andrzej KROLIKOWSKI - Michael GURFINKIEL8.120
46566Jill MAGEE - Terry STRONG6.4719.62
47544Deborah COOPER - Alan GEARE9.519.5
48603Adrienne STEPHENS - Ann PETTIGREW5.4119.31
49558Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER12.3319.18
49547Jan WHYTE - Carol YEOMANS12.3319.18
49543Brad JOHNSTON - Jeremy FRASER-HOSKIN12.3319.18
52529Brian LEACH - Carolyn LEACH10.9919.09
52526Fifine HUTTON - Wendy HUTTON4.1719.09
54548Mairi FITZSIMONS - Brian FITZSIMONS16.8918.9
55573Ivy LUCK - John LUCK11.4618.71
56511Gary LYNN - Michel BOYLE7.6718.66
56594Erica LINTON - Thea COWIE7.6718.66
58595Margaret PISKO - Carolyn MILLER8.118.6
59546Lesley GILHOOLY - Dorothy MACKAY1018.54
59549Leslie WATT - Russell WATT8.5418.54
59519Judy HAVAS - Ken SMITH1018.54
62542Ken CARMICHAEL - Annette HAGAN12.3318.43
63599Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN4.1718.07
64532Anne LAMPORT - Liz SYLVESTER6.8517.84
65535Keith WALKER - Shijun TIAN5.0817.83
66514Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR13.917.79
67583Adam RUTKOWSKI - Judy MARKS13.5317.42
68597Helen HEALY - Tim HEALY4.1717.32
69596Pam SCHOEN - Phil HALE7.2517.25
70538Pat OYSTON - Martin OYSTON5.7517.21
71536Lyn MULLER - Sarah GREEN10.9917.09
71508Gizella MICKEVICS - Mary WATERHOUSE10.9917.09
73524Ross GYDE - Diane QUIGLEY11.4616.87
74593Yuzhong CHEN - Gary FOIDL10.516.25
75571Ken WILKS - Rosalie BROUGHTON7.6715.77
76534Peer BACH - Setsuko LICHTNECKER3.6215.52
77509John KABLE - John MASTERS10.515.26
78512Carole MCDONALD - Sonia YOUNG10.9915.16
79588Murat GENC - Lisa CSIMA0.7815.03
80505Val HOLBROOK - Noel BUGEIA4.4614.96
80592Margaret DYER - Michele TREDINNICK1.8114.96
82528Bill BISHOP - Rosemary GLASTONBURY1014.76
82598Prudie WAGNER - Margaret WALTERS4.7614.76
84506Jack PIERCE - John PAYNTER12.3314.75
85578Anne SMALL - Ronald SMITH3.1114.57
86523Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA5.0814.09
87521Bob ASHMAN - Annette CORKHILL6.113.77
88530Marina DARLING - Sue READ5.7513.42
88576Maureen DENNISON - John BALSON5.7513.42
90515Felicity GUNNER - Heather MOTTERAM7.2513.35
91502Shirley WANZ - Susanne MOULD12.3312.96
92503Michael FERNON - Joyce O'BRIEN3.1111.65
93589Monica DARLEY - Kath POOLE4.7611.23
94522Robin HO - Alexander COOK6.110.86
95513Sylvia GLUCK - Ben KINGHAM5.4110.82
96545Eileen GRAY - Patricia KNIGHT9.0110.63
97525Noel GRIGG - Dianna MIDDLETON1.110.6
98572Michael WILKINSON - Peter STRASSER1.6210.16
99501Ken COLBERT - Alexander HEWAT3.629.72
100516Helen KEMP - Helene KOLOZS3.628.08
101507Sumant HANDA - Diana DICK0.227.47
102541Jane MORRIS - Allayne KENNEDY3.367.25
103510Michael STONEMAN - Val ROLAND1.445.61
104540Lorraine INGLIS - Judy PLIMMER0.495.25