ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss Pairs
results | match scores | boards
Ivy Dahler Butler Swiss Pairs Open Results Round 10.

Click on number to view the match result
Click on names to view history
North-South
RankPairNamesScoreTotalMPs
12Danny SPRUNG - JoAnn SPRUNG18.73159.8732.20
2104Will JENNER-O'SHEA - Joachim HAFFER13.53140.8923.08
316Brian CALLAGHAN - Christine DUCKWORTH11.46138.8818.82
41Margaret BOURKE - George KOZAKOS15.83136.3214.15
523Michael JOHNSON - Michael SIMES14.92134.1512.29
67Sue INGHAM - Michael COURTNEY20132.9510.34
79Marianne BOOKALLIL - Jodi TUTTY18.38129.029.47
827John CLARSON - Julian GAULD8.1128.967.57
945Wayne BURROWS - Peter HALL14.25127.687.75
103Peter HOLLANDS - Shane HARRISON18.9127.427.38
116Martin BLOOM - Nigel ROSENDORFF11.9126.217.09
1221Toni SHARP - Marilyn CHADWICK9.5125.387.17
1312Robert KROCHMALIK - Viv WOOD15.83124.66.98
1489Nico RANSON - Christopher RHODES17.99124.396.49
1540Jan HACKETT - Tom HACKETT17.12122.216.35
1647John KELLY - Bastian BOLT16.38120.986.86
1793Carol DE LUCA - Bev HENTON6.1118.755.79
1844Terry BODYCOTE - Paul WEAVER14.25118.736.98
1950Alan GLASSON - Kathie RADCLIFFE5.75118.235.61
2014Julia HOFFMAN - Noelene LAW17.35118.15.53
2113Annette MALUISH - Hugh GROSVENOR16.11117.154.83
228Elli URBACH - Ferenc BUDAI13.15116.835.72
2311David SMEE - Mischa SOLAR13.53114.575.03
2419Frances LYONS - Heather CUSWORTH0113.965.62
2517Stephen FISCHER - Sophie ASHTON14.92113.324.93
2620Alison FARTHING - Dorothy JESNER19.51112.525.20
2731Eva BERGER - Eduardo BESPROSVAN13.9112.144.20
2869Therese DEMARCO - Alison HANSON17.99111.414.17
2937Gheorghi BELONOGOV - Ewa KOWALCZYK14.59110.24.77
3071Alan HAMILTON - June GLENN15.24110.014.74
3198Arthur BENNETT - Gillian BENNETT17.12109.854.71
3215Ervin OTVOSI - Kennet CHRISTIANSEN4.76109.84.68
3382Lise ALLAN - Rilla ENGLAND10.5108.434.02
3459Phil POWER - Kathy POWER19.22108.273.99
355Vanessa BROWN - Leigh GOLD8.54107.664.61
3683Charlie LU - Watson ZHOU7.25107.463.52
3785Myra KATZ - Darryl ALMEIDA13.53107.133.52
3863Graham RUSHER - Pat BEATTIE7.67106.332.88
394Johnno NEWMAN - Jamie THOMPSON19.06106.223.84
4086Jenny WILSON - Alan DODDRIDGE16.11105.443.84
4133Lorraine STACHURSKI - Alister STUCK14.59105.243.52
4254Shirley PHILLIPS - Lisa PHILLIPS6.1105.052.88
4335Pam MOORE - Ian MOORE13.9104.143.52
44100Colin WEBB - Gayle WEBB12.75103.84.16
4594Kate TERRY - Marion KELLY4.76103.623.20
4655Andrew STRUIK - Nikki RISZKO14.59101.863.84
4736Steven WHITE - Frank KOVACS9.01101.643.84
4853Marie PURKISS - Toni DIXON3.11101.083.20
4987Joan MCCARTHY - Joan WALDVOGEL7.25100.842.56
50101Gillian ALEXANDER - Cheryl WINSOR20100.693.84
5162Sue SOUTHEN - Ian SOUTHEN13.9100.63.20
5225Betty MILL - Tania GARIEPY12.7598.674.48
5330Len MEYER - Phyllis MORITZ2.4298.453.20
5439Tom STRONG - Edda STRONG0.9498.333.84
5558Ines DAWES - Di JONES11.998.293.20
5641Alan DORMER - Anthony HOPKINS0.9497.883.20
5742Maura RHODES - Rick RHODES097.853.52
5828Moss WYLIE - Brian CLEAVER5.4197.813.20
5984Sally MOORE - Sue CHAPMAN2.2196.943.20
5934Michael PEMBERTON - Graham WAKEFIELD17.7996.942.56
6152Linda BEDFORD-BROWN - Robin PATERSON18.7396.782.24
6279Barbara GASSMANN - Georges GASSMANN1096.532.56
6357Connie SCHOUTROP - Albina SMYTH2.4296.522.56
6429Larry MOSES - John GOUGH15.2496.313.52
6567Penny SYKES - Elizabeth FRENCH096.172.56
6626Pam MORGAN-KING - Leigh THOMPSON8.5495.432.24
6749Malcolm ALLAN - Cristel PHILP1094.252.24
6873Hugh MCALISTER - Diana MCALISTER7.2593.282.56
6938Brian THORP - Jenny MICHAEL0.9492.452.88
7096Sue BROWN - Robert BROWN7.2592.022.56
7146Peter ANDERSSON - Andrew FERGUSON2.4291.143.52
7256Arch MORRISON - Tessa TOWNEND18.5691.122.24
7388Pat KENNEDY - Geoffrey NORRIS10.9989.862.56
7424Eva SHAND - Les VARADI2.6589.132.88
7570Frank VEARING - Jo-Anne HEYWOOD9.0188.542.24
7618Maggie CALLANDER - Kerrin DAWS14.2587.862.88
7743Geoffrey THOMAS - Jules DAVIDOFF17.3587.172.56
7876Judy WULFF - Marilyn WHIGHAM2.8886.882.56
7990Bev GUILFORD - Sue SPENCER13.1586.422.56
8078Robyn HEWSON - Laura GINNAN14.5984.751.28
8177Jill PIKE - Anne GOODING1.6284.262.56
8248Terry COLLINS - Louise COLLINS13.983.341.92
8397Bob LAWRENCE - Ann WOODHEAD0.6382.031.92
8472Nimal WEERASINGHE - Carole COOKE13.1581.753.20
8522Helen MILWARD - Kuldip BEDI8.5481.111.92
8692Judith ROOSE-DRIVER - Johan ROOSE6.8580.791.28
8765Barbara GRANT - Louis KOOLEN6.8579.982.56
8810Shizue FUTAESAKU - Wendy DRISCOLL17.3578.51.92
8932Tony BERGER - Merle BOGATIE2.2178.461.92
9051Ian LISLE - Vicky LISLE15.2478.432.24
9168Freda HADWEN - Vivienne OTTO4.4673.871.28
9275Herschel BAKER - Carol WILSON6.172.781.92
9361Christine HOUGHTON - Wayne HOUGHTON2072.151.60
94103Nicolette BARTOLI - Wendy MCENTEGART7.2570.671.60
9560Lex BOURKE - Pepe SCHWEGLER2.2169.91.60
96102Pam TIBBLE - Peter VAN LEEUWEN11.967.531.92
9795Dianne BENVIE - Christina MANDER4.7664.271.28
9866Les BONNICK - Audrey BONNICK064.181.60
9981Linda WILD - Beatrice MCCARTHY1.8162.371.60
10091Allan MORRIS - Beverley MORRIS14.5962.171.28
10174Ruth WEBB - Sandra ALLEN3.6260.160.64
10264Gaylene BROWN - Karen SMITH2.4249.010.64
10380Ken MOSCHNER - Saftica POPA2.8844.870.32
10499Judy GOLD - Allan LEIBA044.460.64
East-West
RankPairNamesScoreTotalMPs
1569Jessica BRAKE - Matthew BROWN13.53129.2830.60
2601Rex HANSON - Judy HERRING20128.4822.12
3518Geoff MARTIN - Nikolas MOORE8.54124.8116.90
4567Wally MALACZYNSKI - Miroslaw MILASZEWSKI13.9121.8112.55
5559George BILSKI - Nicky STRASSER14.25120.9611.01
6563Julian FOSTER - Jenna GIBBONS10.5120.689.06
7564Gerry DALY - Trevor FULLER15.24119.849.15
8602Trish ANAGNOSTOU - Rita KAHN1.27119.128.85
9599Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN6.47118.947.43
10551George SUN - Alice YOUNG8.1117.766.74
11570Tony ONG - Yumin LI20117.466.45
12560John SKIPPER - David SKIPPER20117.236.85
13558Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER4.17116.256.02
14511Gary LYNN - Michel BOYLE5.08116.085.85
15513Sylvia GLUCK - Ben KINGHAM19.06115.95.71
16591Anna ST CLAIR - Dee HARLEY16.89115.285.90
17536Lyn MULLER - Sarah GREEN15.24115.25.79
18562Herve CHEVAL - Gilles JOSNIN19.06114.896.66
19534Peer BACH - Setsuko LICHTNECKER13.9114.155.61
20568Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS12.75113.555.21
21580Theo MANGOS - Leigh FORAN5.75113.445.15
22566Jill MAGEE - Terry STRONG17.58112.024.44
23561Cindy HARRIS - Joe HARRIS12.33111.765.03
24585Cynthia BELONOGOFF - Susanne GAMMON17.79111.684.98
25537Les AJZNER - Paul KRON17.58111.024.93
26548Mairi FITZSIMONS - Brian FITZSIMONS11.46110.485.20
27554Sam COUTTS - Nick JACOB5.75110.354.84
28555Paul BRAYSHAW - Chris MULLEY6.47109.864.15
28505Val HOLBROOK - Noel BUGEIA4.17109.864.79
30579Kerry WOOD - Charles HOWARD1.62109.465.06
31524Ross GYDE - Diane QUIGLEY6.85109.214.71
32550Jan DAVIS - Hayden SEAL19.06108.784.36
33517John TREDREA - Bill REDHEAD3.62108.294.66
34546Lesley GILHOOLY - Dorothy MACKAY2.88107.894.31
35584Deana WILSON - Pele RANKIN0107.455.25
36556Nick HUGHES - Nicoleta GIURA2.01106.963.84
37532Anne LAMPORT - Liz SYLVESTER9.5106.883.52
38553Peter GILL - Kathy BOARDMAN1.1106.514.16
39593Yuzhong CHEN - Gary FOIDL12.75105.673.52
40596Pam SCHOEN - Phil HALE14.59105.562.88
41587Beverley STACEY - Michael PHILLIPS3.89105.323.20
42575Ann MELLINGS - Marion SPURRIER2.65105.024.16
43508Gizella MICKEVICS - Mary WATERHOUSE17.58104.853.20
44533Sharon CLIFFORD - Kay GOODWIN6.1104.843.52
45590Sebastian YUEN - Lakshmi SUNDERASAN17.35104.163.52
46595Margaret PISKO - Carolyn MILLER19.37103.842.24
47582Andrzej KROLIKOWSKI - Michael GURFINKIEL5.08103.23.20
48544Deborah COOPER - Alan GEARE18.38102.313.84
49531Barry RAWICKI - Simon ROSE10.99101.713.52
50540Lorraine INGLIS - Judy PLIMMER17.12101.63.20
51512Carole MCDONALD - Sonia YOUNG17.79100.473.84
52574Theo ANTOFF - Michael MCAULIFFE13.15100.093.20
53603Adrienne STEPHENS - Ann PETTIGREW5.4199.443.52
54538Pat OYSTON - Martin OYSTON2099.113.20
55539Kim GILKISON - Gillian GONTHIER6.4798.852.56
56529Brian LEACH - Carolyn LEACH4.7698.382.88
57545Eileen GRAY - Patricia KNIGHT12.75983.52
58522Robin HO - Alexander COOK12.7597.752.56
59588Murat GENC - Lisa CSIMA17.7996.812.88
60503Michael FERNON - Joyce O'BRIEN1096.353.20
61547Jan WHYTE - Carol YEOMANS13.1595.763.20
62504Michael ROSS - Kevin DOUGLAS7.2595.482.24
63594Erica LINTON - Thea COWIE15.5495.23.20
64535Keith WALKER - Shijun TIAN1094.992.88
65543Brad JOHNSTON - Jeremy FRASER-HOSKIN13.1594.823.20
66528Bill BISHOP - Rosemary GLASTONBURY8.194.773.20
67598Prudie WAGNER - Margaret WALTERS10.9994.62.88
68604Will ADLER - John LUONI5.4194.242.56
69586Karen MARTELLETTI - Julie SHERIDAN9.0194.012.56
70514Pat O'CONNOR - Kay O'CONNOR2.0193.72.88
71565Neville FRANCIS - Murray PERRIN6.193.322.88
72509John KABLE - John MASTERS2.8893.232.88
73501Ken COLBERT - Alexander HEWAT13.993.132.88
74557Carlos PELLEGRINI - Joseph RICH18.1992.692.88
75549Leslie WATT - Russell WATT5.4192.42.24
76592Margaret DYER - Michele TREDINNICK6.192.392.56
77523Sylvia FOSTER - Jaan OITMAA11.4692.362.88
78542Ken CARMICHAEL - Annette HAGAN9.0192.112.56
79530Marina DARLING - Sue READ0.4991.291.92
80600Errol MILLER - Dorothy GEHRKE3.8991.243.20
81576Maureen DENNISON - John BALSON15.2489.552.56
82581Maureen JAKES - Alison DAWSON2089.362.88
83577Peter BOULTON - Angela BOULTON6.8588.862.56
84510Michael STONEMAN - Val ROLAND12.7588.82.88
85506Jack PIERCE - John PAYNTER0.7888.772.56
86597Helen HEALY - Tim HEALY4.7688.372.88
87583Adam RUTKOWSKI - Judy MARKS16.3888.132.24
88527Richard FOX - Rachel LANGDON5.75882.88
89578Anne SMALL - Ronald SMITH0.9487.912.56
90526Fifine HUTTON - Wendy HUTTON17.5886.942.56
91525Noel GRIGG - Dianna MIDDLETON6.8586.042.56
92516Helen KEMP - Helene KOLOZS6.185.892.56
93519Judy HAVAS - Ken SMITH2.2185.742.56
94502Shirley WANZ - Susanne MOULD5.4185.472.56
95520Trish THATCHER - Amber NOONAN17.1284.81.60
96541Jane MORRIS - Allayne KENNEDY1.2783.772.56
97573Ivy LUCK - John LUCK083.752.88
98571Ken WILKS - Rosalie BROUGHTON4.7683.542.24
99521Bob ASHMAN - Annette CORKHILL8.182.80.96
100507Sumant HANDA - Diana DICK1.4482.72.56
101572Michael WILKINSON - Peter STRASSER2.6581.881.92
102515Felicity GUNNER - Heather MOTTERAM2.6578.491.28
103552Jill CHURCH - Rhondda SWEETMAN5.4177.152.24
104589Monica DARLEY - Kath POOLE071.951.92