ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Seniors' Pairs
results | boards
Seniors' Pairs Qualifying Results - Overall.

North-South
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Total
114Martin BLOOM - Nigel ROSENDORFF58.5359.34117.87
222Liz QUITTNER - Joe QUITTNER55.5859.60115.18
323Peter GRANT - Tony MARINOS64.5650.08114.64
412Toni SHARP - Marilyn CHADWICK56.7255.64112.36
55Stan KLOFA - Michael GURFINKIEL55.4056.48111.88
61Richard BRIGHTLING - David HOFFMAN58.7753.03111.80
710Paul LEWIS - Linda LEWIS63.5046.30109.79
813Peter BOULTON - Angela BOULTON53.1556.40109.54
919Wally MALACZYNSKI - Miroslaw MILASZEWSKI50.1255.72105.85
1021Ivy LUCK - John LUCK55.5349.75105.28
113Sybil HURWITZ - Monica GINSBERG43.8059.60103.39
1217Timothy RIDLEY - David HARRIS52.7947.90100.68
1316Eva SHAND - Les VARADI44.7753.8798.65
147Les GREWCOCK - Steven BOCK49.7348.1597.88
154Robyn FREEMAN-GREENE - Dale LACEY48.3648.4896.85
1611Judith ROOSE-DRIVER - Johan ROOSE44.6551.0995.75
1718Bob LAWRENCE - Ann WOODHEAD46.5247.9894.50
188Malcolm ALLAN - Cristel PHILP48.1444.3692.50
1920Sandy GREENWOOD - Anne CLARKE42.5649.5892.14
2024Lesleigh ROONEY - Helen CLAYTON44.0744.8788.93
2115Penny SYKES - Elizabeth FRENCH39.8246.2186.04
229Vince CARIOLA - Glenys FITZPATRICK44.6434.0978.73
232Ken MOSCHNER - Saftica POPA30.8931.4862.37
246Shirley FLEISCHER - Thelma SHER47.3947.39
East-West
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Total
123Stephen MENDICK - Bernard WATERS66.6860.44127.12
21Robert KROCHMALIK - Paul LAVINGS66.0650.17116.23
37Theo ANTOFF - Michael MCAULIFFE58.2055.22113.41
414Peter CHAN - Robert SEBESFI56.9056.16113.05
510Arjuna DE LIVERA - Elizabeth HAVAS52.4359.76112.20
616Lester KALMIN - Lynn KALMIN58.7950.09108.89
718Evan ALLANSON - Michael FERNON51.5557.29108.85
812Alison FALLON - Gordon FALLON52.7751.26104.03
93Axel JOHANNSSON - Arthur RAMER60.3542.42102.78
1020Lorraine INGLIS - Judy PLIMMER55.8746.02101.89
112Kathy PALMER - Meg SHARP49.4548.9198.36
1215Judy HAVAS - Ken SMITH43.1754.2697.44
138Rex HANSON - Judy HERRING50.9044.1195.01
145Maureen DENNISON - John BALSON45.8248.9994.81
1519Jan DAVIS - Tim DAVIS35.2559.3894.62
1617Angela NORRIS - Jill ALLANSON46.6147.7394.34
176Glenda BARTER - Bernadette CAMPBELL48.1446.0494.18
184Ross GYDE - Diane QUIGLEY44.2949.2493.53
1921Chris INGHAM - Val BILTOFT43.3850.0093.38
2013Larry MOSES - John GOUGH48.6643.2891.94
2111Birgitt BINGHAM - Brenda BUTCHER41.7648.7490.49
2224Helen JEFFERY - Trish HARRISON42.6846.4689.15
2322Maggie CALLANDER - Kerrin DAWS40.7343.4384.16
249Anita KITE - Patricia GILES40.7442.1782.91