ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Restricted Pairs
results | boards
Restricted Pairs Qualifying Results Round 2.

Click on the unit's number to view their personal scoresheet
North-South
PlacePairScore%MPs
124Yvonne WHITTLE - Francey ROLLS241265.691.45
239Hans VAN WEEREN - Peter CLARKE230362.721.23
355Trevor HALEY - Lanny CHAN228162.121.23
429Gail TIPPETT - Paul MAXWELL218359.451.02
56Richard STUART - Carol JOSEPH216158.850.94
652Alex PENKLIS - Phillip HALLORAN213658.170.94
71Jerzy SZYSZKOWSKI - Halina DRWECKA211057.460.87
816Brian WIPPELL - Michael DOHERTY208956.890.80
925Patrick WALLAS - Brian BORRELL208456.750.80
1043Freddie ZULFIQAR - Roy BENTLEY207056.370.80
1115Barbara GORDON - Rosemary PAGE203455.390.73
1257Kevin WILLCOCKS - Julie WILLCOCKS203155.310.73
1341Fay JEPPESEN - Tony BOWMAKER201354.820.65
1431Andrew GOSNEY - Jack LUKE-PAREDI200654.630.65
1521Daria WILLIAMS - Jennifer SAWYER199454.300.65
1623Jessica CHEW - Rez KARIM199154.220.65
1765Turei HARONGA - Christine HARONGA199054.190.65
1842Teresa PHILLIPS - David SPENCER198554.060.65
1930Geoff SAXBY - Neil SMITH197753.840.58
2062Roy COTTON - Jeff CONROY196353.460.58
2138Alan WALPOLE - Terri-Ann SCORER195453.210.58
2217Dianne HILLMAN - Odette HALL194653.000.51
2335Rebecca KNIGHT - Naureen GEARON194252.890.51
2440Ian BEATTIE - Judy HONEYBONE193852.780.51
2519Michael BYRNE - William VAN BAKEL193652.720.51
2611Dorothy MCDONALD - Nan OTTREY192252.340.51
2748Patricia FROST - Barbara CALLAN191552.150.51
2849Mitch DOWLING - Austin DRISCOLL191452.120.51
2936Roger PEAK - Dale PEAK189851.690.44
2960Jenni BORREN - Margaret ROBBIE189851.690.44
3113Alan HASLETT - Carol EDWARDS189251.530.44
3237Sarah LIVINGSTON - Honor MIDDLETON188651.360.44
3368Kelly BARBER - Janice STEWARD185950.630.36
342Robyn LICHTER - Judy LEIBA183950.080.36
359Teena MCKENZIE - Jane GRAY183850.050.36
3661Jillian GRIFFITH - Marie IRVING183449.950.29
3726Don DU TEMPLE - Adrienne DU TEMPLE183249.890.29
3822Molly BUTCHER - Peter GEORGE181249.350.29
3912Janice GLADDERS - Robynne OWEN180449.130.29
4067Elaine CROMMELIN - Barbara WHITE179848.970.22
4114Adam HERTELENDY - Gayna RYAN179148.770.22
4156Ngaire CROW - Janice WILLOUGHBY179148.770.22
4320Joanne BAKAS - Tassi GEORGIADIS178848.690.22
4464Marlise JONES - Kerry WATSON177048.200.22
4510Janice COVENTRY - Margaret GLOVER176948.180.22
4669Donna UPCHURCH - Nebojsa DJOROVIC176848.150.22
4745Jim STEWART - David OWEN176247.980.15
4818Keith MABIN - Fiona SMITH176047.930.15
494Jennifer VICKERS - Betty ENGLISH174747.580.15
5034Jenny SIMMONS - Kathleen WILMAN174447.490.15
5154Dawn BENES - Vad FURMINGER171446.680.07
528Alex HUNYOR - Roslyn HUNYOR171246.620.07
5359Glenda PARMENTER - Barbara O'SHEA171046.570.07
5444John ROGERS - Wing ROBERTS170746.490.07
557Dot ALLEN - Lyn HAYSOM169446.130.07
5646Ian HOSCHKE - Sylvia BILLINGHAM161143.87
5766Andy DUNCAN - Robyn DUNCAN160143.60
5858Peter HAYLES - Antonina HAYLES159543.44
5951Jane DOIG - Bridget RYAN157642.92
6050Antoinette DIPPENAAR - Jennette ROSETTA156942.73
615Barb EVANS - Lorraine DULLARD155242.27
623Dennis SULLIVAN - Peter MOFFAT153341.75
6353Maree FILIPPINI - Judy CLIFFORD151141.15
6428Sarah CARRADINE - Michael YOUNG146940.01
6563Elizabeth PLATT - Glenys NICE146339.84
6633Manfred JUNGE - Patricia SEPPELT143739.13
6732Helen TYLER - Terry NADEBAUM143639.11
6827Helen COOK - Debbie CHAPPELL135236.82
6947Lavinia HART - Clem CHRISTENSEN128234.91
East-West
PlacePairScore%MPs
127Kinga HAJMASI - Andrew MICHL236864.491.38
22Andrew SLUTZKIN - Fraser THORPE236164.301.38
348Colin DEMPSTER - Max PATERSON230462.751.23
419Tilley THILLAINATHAN - Ross CURRIN225861.491.16
524Johanna THOMAS - Elizabeth VOVERIS224361.081.16
639David MUNRO - Peter ROLLOND221260.241.09
745Julie SHORT - Yvonne BURNS218659.531.02
810Gwen WILES - Kate PINNIGER216558.960.94
943Isabella MICHIE - Jean PEARCE209957.160.87
1050Anne BARRY - Karen ELMES208556.780.80
111Rhonda WIECKHORST - Trish LYE208256.700.80
1233Darryl DOWTHWAITE - Jan STUPPLES207356.450.80
1364Allan MCINTYRE - Terry NOWITZKI206756.290.80
1462John EVANS - John SERRY205155.860.73
1566David SCOTT - Frank MCCONVILL202055.010.73
1620Diana PERRY - Heather BROATCH201754.930.65
1760Jan LENTON - Lizzy HORNSEY198954.170.65
184Jamal RAYANI - Parveen RAYANI198754.110.65
1911Julie QUILTY - Julia BARNETT197853.870.58
2057George GIBSON - Lynne LAYTON197453.760.58
2142Julie HASLETT - Trish PATTERSON196753.570.58
2147Maggie STRATFORD - Sherril HARRIES196753.570.58
2313Valerie ROBBINS - Peter ROBBINS195153.130.58
2446Diane HOLEWA - Max HOLEWA193552.700.51
2526Deborah GREENWAY - Gilda ROWLAND192752.480.51
2558Maureen WRIGHT - Roberta MACNEE192752.480.51
2741Julia HOWE - Barbara RYDON191952.260.51
2835Liz ROBERTSON - Penny BOWEN191752.210.51
2968Cameron KIRTON - Nancy DE VILLE189451.580.44
3044Peter HOOPER - Susie HERRING188151.230.44
3155Annie PILCHER - Sudi HORSFIELD188051.200.44
3229Kathy HAMILTON - John HAMILTON186550.790.36
3351Craig SHANNAHAN - Kevin MCMENAMIN184850.330.36
3412Judy HAPETA - Barbara LOVE184450.220.36
3516Mick FAWCETT - Lyn TRACEY184350.190.36
3656Joy WATKINSON - Nicky BOWERS183449.950.29
3715Dave GARRET - Denise MAYHEW182449.670.29
3831Julie LINDSAY - Rosemary GOODWIN180949.260.29
3965Jody WHALE - Barry WHALE179748.940.22
4053Margaret MEAKIN - Toni PFAFFLIN179448.860.22
417Bruce PENHEY - Harriet PENHEY179048.750.22
4263Barbara GOODMAN - Fran MARTIN178448.580.22
4359David EARNSHAW - Chris MAYFIELD177648.370.22
4432Norma NEWTON - Sylvia HEIMER175747.850.15
4525Graham DAVIES - Nancy HEFFERNAN175147.690.15
4649Susan WRIGHT - Patricia GARNER173247.170.15
4737Bill ROSSITER-NUTTALL - Jackie ROSSITER-NUTTALL171346.650.07
488Sue ORMSBY - Jill BYRNE170946.540.07
4954Stephen SINGER - Peter JAFFE170346.380.07
5069Brad TATTERSFIELD - Jan BORREN170046.300.07
5114Charles FISHER - John FISHER169646.190.07
5217Suzanne COLE - Delores GRAVES167545.62
5323David CORNEY - Margaret CORNEY166045.21
5440Jill HAWORTH - Joy FIELDING163444.50
5561Peter MCNAMEE - Patricia WAKEFORD162544.25
5638Peter WATSON - Julia WATSON162244.17
575Karen SMITH - Sue COHEN160643.74
586Marilin ROBINS - Christine NICE159943.55
593Sam BISHOP - Heather COLBERT159843.52
6022Denise MERRIN - Sheena POLLOCK156442.59
6167Neil WATERS - Jan CLUFF155142.24
6230Lee OPRAY - Mieke VAN WEEL153941.91
6328Kevin BALKIN - Pauline BALKIN148040.31
6434Irene CHAU - Helen O'CONOR147840.25
6521Margaret ROBERTSON - Don ROBERTSON147740.22
6636Moya TURNER - Diana SHER137737.50
6718Jan O'DONNELL - Jennifer BARNES134536.63
689Rebecca O'REILLY - Megan O'REILLY130535.54
6952Dianne MUSGRAVE - Geraldine HOWARD129635.29