ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Open Pairs
results | boards
Open Pairs Qualifying Results - Overall.

North-South
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Total
184Carlos PELLEGRINI - Joseph RICH64.1657.68121.83
241Kim MORRISON - Keiran CROWE-MAI57.6962.90120.59
325Andrew PEAKE - Elizabeth ADAMS59.3759.61118.98
423Matthew BROWN - Ella PATTISON61.2357.33118.56
532Maurits VAN DER VLUGT - Andre KORENHOF60.8657.50118.36
668Matthew MULLAMPHY - Ron KLINGER58.3358.99117.33
746Neville FRANCIS - Magnus MOREN61.8855.23117.12
81Justin HOWARD - Tony NUNN63.5151.94115.44
99Helen MILWARD - Kuldip BEDI64.7149.35114.06
1052Eva SAMUEL - Serhat OZENIR57.8056.00113.80
1128David LILLEY - Zolly NAGY56.4456.76113.21
1286Phil GUE - David MIDDLETON61.3751.48112.85
1376Paula BOUGHEY - Duncan BADLEY53.8358.12111.94
1447Tao ZHOU - Hua CHEN59.2752.54111.81
1550Brian CALLAGHAN - Christine DUCKWORTH52.5158.65111.16
1659Zhuqiang TIAN - Charlie LU51.4359.03110.46
1710Glen COUTTS - Kornel LAZAR58.0452.30110.33
1849Julian ABEL - Peter JEFFERY52.2058.04110.23
1921Marshall LEWIS - Roman MORAWIECKI54.2754.59108.86
2089Siegfried KONIG - James WALLIS49.6558.84108.49
2179Margaret BOURKE - George KOZAKOS53.4055.07108.47
222Allan MORRIS - Beverley MORRIS51.6356.84108.46
233Wallace ASHTON - Michael WILKINSON53.5953.38106.97
248Ado HARDY - Derek TYMS45.2461.53106.77
2555Watson ZHOU - Shaolin SUN53.4252.95106.37
2645Cynthia BELONOGOFF - Susanne GAMMON57.7448.04105.79
2719Nick JACOB - Michael WARE46.7658.41105.17
2870Wayne BURROWS - Peter HALL53.3551.03104.38
2917Steve BOUGHEY - Andrew TARBUTT48.0955.75103.84
3037Pauline GUMBY - Warren LAZER57.2446.54103.78
3166Francesca MCGRATH - Tim MUNRO50.7652.86103.63
3226Noel BUGEIA - George STOCKHAM50.7652.86103.62
3373Mike DOECKE - Will JENNER-O'SHEA57.6745.92103.59
3481Bob HURLEY - Evelyn HURLEY50.2552.35102.60
3582Julian FOSTER - David WESTON49.5552.95102.50
3688Judy VALENTINE - Jessica MORTESS48.7653.73102.48
3777John WIGNALL - Paul HOOYKAAS47.7054.50102.19
3843Eileen LI - Yumin LI52.2549.66101.91
3948Eugene CHAN - Eurydice NOURS44.6257.24101.86
4071Peter HOLLANDS - Christophe LEACH53.0948.64101.72
4130Marianne BOOKALLIL - Jodi TUTTY50.3551.14101.49
4251Alan HAMILTON - June GLENN52.3449.11101.44
4339Annette MALUISH - Hugh GROSVENOR46.8554.17101.02
4474Peer BACH - Setsuko LICHTNECKER50.9349.40100.33
4562Grant COWEN - Paul MCGRATH52.4147.59100.01
4627Joe BARDA - Renee COOPER51.7147.9599.65
4724Jens SKOVGAARD - Natasha JACOBS48.9150.6699.57
4858Valerie GARDINER - Rodrigo GARCIA DA ROSA55.8643.6899.54
4944Alexandra MORRIS - Sue PICUS50.0149.5399.54
5029Doreen PAO - Simon CHAN51.0248.0799.09
5135Jill MAGEE - Terry STRONG49.6849.3999.07
5236Robyn RUDZYN - Robyn BARRETT48.1050.6398.73
5364Gerry DALY - Trevor FULLER51.4847.2398.71
5442Jan WHYTE - Carol YEOMANS50.0348.4198.43
5556Trevor FLETCHER - Janet JOHNSON52.7445.3098.05
567Marlene WATTS - Michael PRESCOTT36.8960.4097.29
5792Eva BERGER - Tony BERGER44.5652.5997.15
5880Therese DEMARCO - Alison HANSON43.2153.7096.91
5969Robin HO - Alexander COOK46.4450.3996.83
604Steven WHITE - Frank KOVACS49.1847.6496.82
6134Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS51.2245.3896.60
6290John MOTTRAM - Lorraine SCHAAP46.7649.7396.49
635Paul BRAYSHAW - Chris MULLEY47.7548.3396.08
6414Nicoleta GIURA - Nick HUGHES45.1350.3495.46
6512Bill LOCKWOOD - David LUSK50.3645.0495.40
6667Alan TSANG - Timothy SHUM52.6642.1594.81
6772Pam SCHOEN - Phil HALE48.6146.1394.74
6820Jean-Henri GRIGRI - Brigitte LECOURTIER40.6353.8494.47
6957Sylvia GLUCK - Ben KINGHAM45.1648.7593.91
7061Jane SKIPPER - John SKIPPER41.9550.7392.68
7140Judy FRAZIER - Adrian POLLOCK47.1945.3992.58
7231Anne SMALL - Ronald SMITH54.6937.5792.26
7315Deana WILSON - Pele RANKIN46.1146.1292.22
7411Nico RANSON - Christopher RHODES48.7743.3492.11
7593Tony LEIBOWITZ - Louise LEIBOWITZ44.7047.2691.96
766Kim GILKISON - Gillian GONTHIER50.3640.6991.06
7733Sally LAZAR - Richard LAZAR39.7251.2190.93
7838Lesley GILHOOLY - Dorothy MACKAY52.5538.3390.88
7922Monica DARLEY - Kath POOLE47.1643.6990.85
8060Jan DAVIS - Hayden SEAL51.4839.0790.55
8175Shirley PHILLIPS - Lisa PHILLIPS48.5340.0188.54
8254Giza FLETCHER - Sandra MILNER41.8545.1987.05
8353Pat LEIGHTON - Gaylene BROWN40.7646.2386.99
8463Chris WATSON - Shirley WATSON41.0845.5386.61
8585Diane WILKINSON - Val ACKLIN47.9738.2586.22
8613Brian LEACH - Carolyn LEACH39.0646.3985.45
8791Lorraine STACHURSKI - Alister STUCK37.5947.5985.17
8883Bruce ANDERSON - Toby GORDON37.1947.0984.28
8965Gillian ALEXANDER - Cheryl WINSOR39.0144.5483.55
9018Hugh GILBERG - Richard MASSEY43.2840.2283.49
9116Beverley STACEY - Michael PHILLIPS46.4030.2776.68
9287Sally MOORE - Sue CHAPMAN34.3241.9676.28
9378David GUE - Victoria THOMPSON31.2539.9571.20
East-West
PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Total
11Michael WHIBLEY - Roger LEE55.3562.07117.42
273Peter GILL - Kathy BOARDMAN62.3654.16116.52
33Vicki BOUTON - Stephen WILLIAMS54.1161.55115.66
482Maxim HENBEST - Shane HARRISON59.5755.86115.43
568Vytautas VAINIKONIS - Wojtek OLANSKI57.7057.14114.83
659Barry JONES - Jenny MILLINGTON55.5958.96114.55
755Barbara TRAVIS - Howard MELBOURNE53.5660.75114.31
881Marjorie ASKEW - William POWELL60.3953.26113.65
928Mikhail KRASNOSELSKIY - Erikas VAINIKONIS51.4260.09111.51
1044Nicky STRASSER - George BILSKI52.3758.90111.27
1110JoAnn SPRUNG - Danny SPRUNG59.6350.73110.36
1220Leslie WATT - Russell WATT54.7955.42110.21
135Sue INGHAM - Michael COURTNEY58.2351.69109.92
1475Mathew VADAS - George FLEISCHER62.1647.55109.71
1570Ian BERRINGTON - Fuxia WEN56.8152.74109.55
1661Carol RICHARDSON - Andi BOUGHEY51.2257.39108.61
1715Alasdair BECK - Tom KISS56.9151.23108.14
1863Aidan DORRELL - Peter COX54.7453.08107.82
1935Wayne SMITH - Chris DIBLEY51.9655.46107.42
207David MORGAN - Stephen FISCHER52.5554.75107.30
2189Carolyn MILLER - Paul WYER53.9552.80106.74
2248Vanessa BROWN - Leigh GOLD50.8155.81106.61
2353Hugh MCALISTER - Diana MCALISTER56.8449.74106.59
2493Joachim HAFFER - Matt SMITH56.1350.31106.44
2525Tony ONG - Sophie ASHTON49.1557.18106.34
2646Bruce NEILL - Avinash KANETKAR42.8863.23106.10
2741Brad COLES - Fraser REW49.8255.64105.46
2892Attilio DE LUCA - Susan EMERSON44.8260.61105.43
2972Peter ANDERSSON - Andrew FERGUSON49.1756.12105.29
3050Viv WOOD - Dave DEBBAGE49.8955.00104.89
3152Joan BUTTS - Martin DORAN52.0352.78104.81
3286Cindy HARRIS - Joe HARRIS49.9254.81104.73
3312Shizue FUTAESAKU - Wendy DRISCOLL60.3344.00104.33
3466Judy MOTT - Avril ZETS48.3655.89104.25
356Alex KEMENY - Helena CANARIS50.2253.60103.82
3662Jonathan FREE - Linda COLI51.3552.08103.44
3726Carmel MARTIN - Murray PERRIN48.4055.02103.42
3876Will ADLER - John LUONI49.3554.06103.41
3917Ervin OTVOSI - Kennet CHRISTIANSEN46.1056.89102.98
4064Kate DAVIES - John PATTERSON47.3055.52102.81
4114Terry BROWN - Jeanette REITZER61.8140.75102.57
4216Lavy LIBMAN - Tomer LIBMAN52.2650.07102.33
4349Douglas NEWLANDS - Dee HARLEY54.0748.08102.15
4427Julie SHERIDAN - Karen MARTELLETTI50.2351.91102.14
4579Patrick CARTER - Julie ATKINSON48.2853.74102.02
4619Liam MILNE - Nye GRIFFITHS48.0553.96102.01
4721Kim FRAZER - Anna ST CLAIR48.0253.78101.79
4851Kellie POTTS - Nigel MCIVOR55.1846.27101.45
4943Robbie VAN RIEL - Eva CAPLAN46.0455.32101.36
5037Sally BROCK - Barry MYERS50.0551.19101.24
5132Jamie THOMPSON - Johnno NEWMAN60.8539.64100.48
5256Jeanette ABRAMS - Derek MALTZ49.6250.74100.36
5374Alan DODDRIDGE - Jenny WILSON45.3853.7799.15
5434Giselle MUNDELL - Rena KAPLAN51.5146.9098.41
5591Sue LUSK - Adel ABDELHAMID49.0149.2198.22
5684Herve CHEVAL - Gilles JOSNIN50.2048.0298.22
5777Tony HUTTON - Bill HIRST52.8845.2998.17
5857Pamela EVANS - James EVANS49.2348.7798.00
5929Julian GIBSON - Val GIBSON58.2539.2697.52
6087Brian CLEAVER - Debbie MCLEOD51.2545.9997.24
612David MAY - Isobel ROSS45.7751.4197.18
6245Ian PRICE - Bruce TIER41.6355.2296.85
6383Kate TERRY - Marion KELLY48.7946.8395.62
644Gheorghi BELONOGOV - Ewa KOWALCZYK45.1350.1995.31
6522Ken BERRY - Normand MACLAURIN40.5854.3894.96
669Henry CHU - Michael DRAPER43.9351.0094.93
6785Nimal WEERASINGHE - John MASTERS53.5341.0594.58
688Jarrad DUNBAR - Jenny CATER44.4949.8394.32
6938Rajiv KAPADIA - Anne O'MEARA46.2547.6893.92
7031Maureen JAKES - Alison DAWSON49.5643.9193.47
7165Ruth SPITTLE - Sheryn THOMSON52.2141.0893.29
7260Pam TIBBLE - Peter VAN LEEUWEN53.6839.4293.09
7313Lori SMITH - Tim O'LOUGHLIN42.5249.3291.84
7436Elliott KAPLAN - Bernard EDELSTEIN40.2951.2391.51
7580Jack FEILER - Regina FEILER50.8940.5991.48
7618Manda LABUSCHAGNE - Dariusz DROZD50.7340.3891.11
7723George GASPAR - Henri DE JONG40.4850.1790.65
7839Kevin TANT - John BROCKWELL41.2548.5889.84
7947Betty MILL - Tania GARIEPY51.4237.8389.25
8078Ken CARMICHAEL - Annette HAGAN45.1543.1188.26
8133Barry RAWICKI - Simon ROSE47.5840.2587.83
8230Michael PEMBERTON - Graham WAKEFIELD38.2449.1587.39
8371Jules DAVIDOFF - Geoffrey THOMAS45.0741.7586.82
8458Sam ARBER - Richard GREENFIELD43.3142.7986.10
8567Nicolette BARTOLI - Wendy MCENTEGART41.0944.9686.05
8690Ken WILKS - Rosalie BROUGHTON52.1433.9086.03
8788Helen STEWART - Freda BANNER42.0543.6185.66
8854Abigail WANIGARATNE - Nikolas MOORE42.8542.5585.41
8924Les AJZNER - Paul KRON36.1447.5183.65
9040Jane BEEBY - Helen LOWRY40.8142.2983.10
9142Judy GOLD - Allan LEIBA44.2538.6282.87
9269Pim BIRSS - Alan CRANSBERG40.2441.6181.85
9311Catherine CHAFFEY - Andrew GOODCHILD49.5031.6981.19