ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Novice Pairs
results | boards
Novice Pairs Finals Final A Results - Overall.

PlacePairSess 1Sess 2Sess 3TotalMPs
127Derek POULTON - Nick WALSH56.8460.2651.71168.8010.74
226Allan BYRNES - Unis SULIMAN58.9747.5857.69164.257.52
328Anita DELORENZO - Robyn STANHOPE57.6956.4147.86161.975.37
415Stephen MILLER - Jonathan SILBERBERG53.9954.8449.86158.693.58
519Gary BARWICK - Ellen WILLIAMS47.2948.4362.82158.552.69
620Peter GOLDMAN - Michael MAIN53.9953.7050.71158.402.15
724Gary KEMBREY - Andrew GRACE54.1358.2645.87158.261.79
84Simon VAN KRUISTUM - Cobie VAN KRUISTUM57.5550.7149.72157.981.53
914John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS53.7048.8653.99156.551.34
1018Brian HOCKNELL - Murray HARPER53.7044.4456.98155.131.19
1111Jim SKEEN - Lisa YOFFA52.9950.5751.00154.561.07
121Andrew SHARP - Susan SHARP54.7049.0049.00152.710.98
133Martin COOTE - James HARVEY51.9950.8549.29152.140.90
145Bruce KING - Alan HEMMINGWAY43.5945.1662.68151.420.83
159Giles MARTIN - Vincia MARTIN50.4354.7044.59149.720.77
1622Sam YORK - Line DAVIDSON53.8546.3049.29149.430.72
1716Sue SMITH - Penny VAN DER RIET54.5645.7347.72148.010.67
188Sandie ROOKE - Susan JENSEN42.7453.7051.28147.720.63
192Ray HURST - Heidi COLENBRANDER40.7447.7258.40146.870.60
2023Gary GIBBARDS - Debbie GIBBARDS44.5953.1346.87144.590.57
2112Geoff RYDON - George TILL35.0454.1353.99143.160.54
226Ron SZANCER - Sarah EDELMAN49.7249.8643.45143.020.51
2321Maida BEALE - Helen CRAMPTON51.9942.8848.01142.880.49
2425Steven PARKES - Peter TAYLOR46.7256.4138.75141.880.47
2510Odette MAYNE - Caroline DAWSON52.1438.6050.28141.030.45
2617Pamela HARE - Lance WORKMAN44.1649.0047.72140.880.43
2713Bev NORTHEY - Dianne THATCHER40.8852.1439.46132.480.41
287Cindy MACKINTOSH - Els PADDENBURG41.3136.6141.03118.950.40