ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Novice Pairs
results | boards
Novice Pairs Finals Final A Results Round 2.

Click on the unit's number to view their personal scoresheet
PlacePairScore%MPs
127Derek POULTON - Nick WALSH42360.261.46
224Gary KEMBREY - Andrew GRACE40958.261.27
325Steven PARKES - Peter TAYLOR39656.411.07
328Anita DELORENZO - Robyn STANHOPE39656.411.07
515Stephen MILLER - Jonathan SILBERBERG38554.840.88
69Giles MARTIN - Vincia MARTIN38454.700.88
712Geoff RYDON - George TILL38054.130.88
88Sandie ROOKE - Susan JENSEN37753.700.78
820Peter GOLDMAN - Michael MAIN37753.700.78
1023Gary GIBBARDS - Debbie GIBBARDS37353.130.78
1113Bev NORTHEY - Dianne THATCHER36652.140.68
123Martin COOTE - James HARVEY35750.850.49
134Simon VAN KRUISTUM - Cobie VAN KRUISTUM35650.710.49
1411Jim SKEEN - Lisa YOFFA35550.570.49
156Ron SZANCER - Sarah EDELMAN35049.860.39
161Andrew SHARP - Susan SHARP34449.000.39
1617Pamela HARE - Lance WORKMAN34449.000.39
1814John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS34348.860.29
1919Gary BARWICK - Ellen WILLIAMS34048.430.29
202Ray HURST - Heidi COLENBRANDER33547.720.20
2126Allan BYRNES - Unis SULIMAN33447.580.20
2222Sam YORK - Line DAVIDSON32546.300.10
2316Sue SMITH - Penny VAN DER RIET32145.73
245Bruce KING - Alan HEMMINGWAY31745.16
2518Brian HOCKNELL - Murray HARPER31244.44
2621Maida BEALE - Helen CRAMPTON30142.88
2710Odette MAYNE - Caroline DAWSON27138.60
287Cindy MACKINTOSH - Els PADDENBURG25736.61