ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Novice Pairs
results | boards
Novice Pairs Qualifying Results Round 1.

Click on the unit's number to view their personal scoresheet
North-South
PlacePairScore%MPs
140Ray HURST - Heidi COLENBRANDER133763.491.17
224Cindy MACKINTOSH - Els PADDENBURG126259.920.91
322John TOOGOOD - Margie TOOGOOD126059.830.91
425Simon VAN KRUISTUM - Cobie VAN KRUISTUM124759.210.91
51Odette MAYNE - Caroline DAWSON124258.970.85
63Allan BYRNES - Unis SULIMAN121857.830.78
719Jim SKEEN - Lisa YOFFA119856.890.72
830Geoff RYDON - George TILL118656.320.72
936Sandie ROOKE - Susan JENSEN116555.320.65
939Carol JEFFS - Carolyn GITHENS116555.320.65
116Marieta BORTHWICK - Annegrete KOLDING114854.510.59
1220Anita DELORENZO - Robyn STANHOPE112253.280.52
1316Giles MARTIN - Vincia MARTIN111853.090.52
1415Gary GIBBARDS - Debbie GIBBARDS108651.570.39
1431Sue SMITH - Penny VAN DER RIET108651.570.39
1612Klarika TORTELY - Jim GILBERT106950.760.33
1733Stephen MILLER - Jonathan SILBERBERG106750.660.33
1832Janet JEFFERIES - Kim REEDER105049.860.26
1927Patrick RASMUSSEN - Peter MORRIS104149.430.26
2028Wilma COLOPER - Jennifer SIMPSON103249.000.26
219Lesley ANDERSON - Karen WALSH102648.720.20
225Jenny MAWSON - Michelle BEHRENS102448.620.20
2338Sandra GOODWORTH - Valmai MCPHERSON102248.530.20
2410Gary KEMBREY - Andrew GRACE101948.390.20
2518Lynn KELLY - Robyn BRADY100647.770.13
2623Barry KOSTER - Kiku MUKAI100047.480.13
278Dominique TRELOAR - MingShu YANG99947.440.13
2817May WADDELL - Christine SMITH99347.150.13
2821Julie HEIB - Jan JENNINGS99347.150.13
3029David KERR - Kathryn KERR96045.58
3134Grace IRELAND - Ruth SARGENT95545.35
3226Camilla GILDER - Rose PRICE95245.20
3314Toni LARGE - Penny JOHNSON95045.11
342Sylvia BRAY - Kerry BARNS92944.11
3537Janice CLARK - Beryl MCKAY89142.31
364Moira SMITH - Drew CAMPI88341.93
3735Wendy DOYLE - Margaret FAULKS87141.36
3813Lesley MARTIN - Cynthia BRINKMAN86741.17
3911Diane ENAHORO - Pamela BEDWELL84440.08
407Kaylene LINGARD - Jim LOVE83739.74
East-West
PlacePairScore%MPs
111Ron SZANCER - Sarah EDELMAN129461.441.04
27Gary BARWICK - Ellen WILLIAMS128861.161.04
32Andrew SHARP - Susan SHARP127560.540.98
45Sam YORK - Line DAVIDSON124659.160.91
521Bruce KING - Alan HEMMINGWAY122858.310.85
618Maida BEALE - Helen CRAMPTON122258.020.85
726Brian HOCKNELL - Murray HARPER121157.500.78
834John RUSSELL - Judith PARSONS117155.600.65
928Leanne NUGENT - Jenny ILIESCU115354.750.59
1035Peter GOLDMAN - Michael MAIN113753.990.52
1113Derek POULTON - Nick WALSH113053.660.52
129Alan ANDERSON - Greg KERSWELL112753.510.52
1333Pamela HARE - Lance WORKMAN112453.370.52
1439Kerry BARTLETT - Christine BARTLETT112353.320.52
151Charles BOWEN-THOMAS - Lesley BOWEN-THOMAS112053.180.52
164Dita HUNT - Suzanne SAMARCQ110252.330.46
1725Bev NORTHEY - Dianne THATCHER109652.040.46
1815Diane SMITH - Nola ANDERSON109451.950.39
1936Sue REILLY - Jo GILLIS109351.900.39
2031Martin COOTE - James HARVEY108951.710.39
2130Steven PARKES - Peter TAYLOR108651.570.39
2219Anthony MARSLAND - Helen BLAIR104849.760.26
236Mick KING - Lin KENDALL103549.150.26
2420Mary POYNTEN - Clare AINSWORTH102348.580.20
253Peter ALLINGHAM - Dusk CARE99847.390.13
2610Chris MCDOWELL - Jennifer MCDOWELL97546.300.07
2727Ray MULD - John LAW96645.87
2829Ann ELLIOTT - Marliene VENN95445.30
298Ryan STEVENS - Rachel LANGDON95345.25
2914Brian GOLDBERG - Warwick NEWTON95345.25
3112Maureen NEUBAUER - Kate FORRESTER95245.20
3216John STIMPSON - Cherylene STIMPSON92643.97
3340Frances LIMMAGE - Julie O'NEILL90542.97
3437Sue ROHRIG - Lesley HEAP89542.50
3523John KENNY - Ross MAHER88942.21
3638Jane ACKMAN - Narelle JACKSON88241.88
3717Grahame DEVRELL - Glenn DAVIS86641.12
3824Christine EGAN - Di AGOSTINO84540.12
3922Deidre NIXON - Anthony PHILLIPS82939.36
4032Janice LITTLE - John BURT81738.79