ABF Home
2017 Gold Coast Congress - Holiday Pairs
results | boards
Holiday Walk-in Pairs Event 1 Results Round 2.

Click on the unit's number to view their personal scoresheet
North-South
PlacePairScore%MPs
113Paul SMITH - Carol HOCKING62364.091.43
22Sue ZIEGENFUSS - Jill DUNNING55557.100.90
31Patricia PEPPER - Carolyn SEYMOUR54556.070.83
418Betty LEE - Mike ROBSON54055.560.75
511Margaret KEATING - Rita GROOM53054.530.68
619Allan JOHNSON - Pamela ROBERTS52854.320.68
716Lesley FRASER - Rebecca DELANEY51653.090.60
812Pam RUPPIN - Diane ELIOTT50551.950.45
910Vicki FOOTS - Dewi EASTMAN49951.340.45
1015Dianne BRINKWORTH - Christine YOUNG49350.720.38
1117Marleen SMITH - Garry SMITH49050.410.38
128Bernard YATES - Nick HULLAH48650.000.38
139Beverley WELCH - Jeanne ADAMS47949.280.30
147Jane MORRIS - Mary PENINGTON47749.070.30
155Robert BERRY - Brian STRINGER46047.330.15
164Bruce WILLIAMS - Geoff COURT39740.84
173Thea CATSOULIS - Ann SLADE39340.43
1814Jann NEWMAN - Betty SHARP36537.55
196Sharon IVANY - Nadine LEVIN35336.32
East-West
PlacePairScore%MPs
17John MANTON - Mary LYNCH59661.321.20
219Brenda BUTCHER - Birgitt BINGHAM57358.950.98
315Helena DAWSON - Richard DOUGLAS56558.130.98
417Fred WHITAKER - Anna MONKS56357.920.90
54Joan ANDERSON - Bruce GOUGH55757.300.90
66Norma CAMERON - Denise RICHARDS53955.450.75
712Ginny WARREN - Marsha WOODBURY53454.940.68
81Kay BAGULEY - Bruce BAGULEY52754.220.68
98Philip HOCKING - Cathy HOCKING50451.850.45
103Richard RIEDEL - Renate RIEDEL49450.820.38
1111Margie KNOX - Carmel WIKMAN47949.280.30
1210Anne ALEXANDER - Alan CORKHILL47248.560.23
1316Jane LAWSON - Lyn VARY44645.88
1318Heather PEATTIE - Margaret LIVERSAGE44645.88
1514Terri SEWARD - Debra PRENDIVILLE43644.86
169Andrea PAPPAS - Speros PAPPAS43044.24
172Merlyn MORRIS - Sharon VERSTEEGE39040.12
1813Mary DONELEY - Jennie TUCKER38539.61
195Francine BEN-DAVID - Ruth KATZ29830.66